Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Back2School
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Brands > 
Belkin > 
Data Adapters

Belkin Data Adapters

Narrow Your Choices
 
Useful Links
(2)
(4)
(5)
(2)
(1)
(1)
Price
(6)
(4)
Customer Ratings
(2)
Product Reviews
3,139,579+
testimonials
The most EGGceptional service given ever!
7/28/2015 10:37AM
Awesome selection, amazing customer service, great discounts just when you want them. Looking in the...
Read Moretestimonials

Belkin newegg BELKIN F2L089-06 AT Serial Adapter
  (1)
  •  State-of-the-art-wiring ...
  •  Gold plated copper conta...
  • Specifications: This adapter converts a DB9 or DB25 male serial port to a DB25 or DB9 female port.
  • Features: State-of-the-art-wiring design ensures 100% compatibility with all devices 100% of the time. Gold plated copper contacts provide maximum conductivity and keep data loss to a minimum. 28 AWG stranded tinned copper conductors are individually insulated in polypropylene to minimize cross talk, ensuring high-speed, error-free transmission. Lifetime warranty. PVC premold encapsulates individual conductors to ensure electrical isolation and relieve stress. Ground indents provide excellent conductivity and retention with mating connector. Aluminum undermold shielding helps to meet FCC requirements on EMI/RFI interference.
  • Changer Type: DB9 or DB25 male serial port to DB25 or DB9 female port.
  • Model #: F2L089-06
  • Item #: N82E16812116210
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $7.95
  • $1.99 Shipping

Belkin newegg BELKIN F4A602 DB25 Null Modem Adapter
  •  Gold plated copper conne...
  • Features: Gold plated copper connectors for a clean, clear, error-free transmission. State-of-the-art wiring design ensures 100% compatibility with all devices 100% of the time. Converts any straight-through wired cable with DB25 connectors into a null modem cross-wired configuration. PVC premold encapsulates individual conductors to ensure electrical isolation and relieve stress. 28 AWG stranded tinned copper conductors for excellent signal transmission. This adapter is fully tested and certified by Belkin to meet or exceed applicable industry standards.
  • Changer Type: DB25 Null Modem Adapter
  • Model #: F4A602
  • Item #: N82E16812116222
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $9.99
  • $7.14
  • Save: 29%
  • $1.99 Shipping

Belkin newegg BELKIN F4A093 DB9 Low Profile Gender Changer
  •  Connector: Connector on...
  • Features: Connector: Connector on First End: 1 x 9-pin DB-9 Female Connector on Second End: 1 x 9-pin DB-9 Female State-of-the-art wiring design ensures 100% compatibility with all, devices 100% of the time. Aluminum undermold shield helps to meet FCC Requirements on EMI/RFI interference. PVC premold encapsulates individual conductors to ensure electrical isolation and relieve stress. All lines wired straight-through point-to-point. This Adapter is fully tested and certified by Belkin to meet or Exceed applicable Industry Standards. Connect two Cables, or a Cable and a device with male DB9 connectors.
  • Changer Type: DB9 Gender Changer
  • Model #: F4A093
  • Item #: N82E16812167312
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $6.99
  • $1.99 Shipping

Belkin newegg BELKIN F4A092 DB9 Male/Male Gender Changer
  •  DB9 Gender Changer
  •  Connector A: DB-9 Male
  •  Connector B: DB-9 Male
  • Specifications: Connector A: DB-9 Male Connector B: DB-9 Male
  • Features: State-of-the-art wiring design ensures 100% compatibility with all devices 100% of the time. Gold plated copper connectors for a clean, clear, error-free transmission. Aluminum under-mold shield helps to meet FCC requirements on EMI/RFI interference. PVC pre-mold encapsulates individual conductors to ensure electrical isolation and relieve stress. 28 AWG stranded tinned copper conductors for excellent signal transmission. All lines wired straight-through point-to-point. This adapter is fully tested and certified by Belkin to meet or exceed applicable industry standards. Connect two cables, or a cable and a device with female DB9 connectors.
  • Changer Type: DB9 Gender Changer
  • Parts: Lifetime limited
  • Model #: F4A092
  • Item #: N82E16812107517
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $5.99
  • $1.99 Shipping

Belkin newegg BELKIN R6F008 ST/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler
  •  Color: White Connector...
  •  ST/ST multi-mode fiber c...
  • Specifications: Color: White Connector Number: 4 Terminal Gender: F-F
  • Features: ST/ST multi-mode fiber coupler Extends length of fiber patch cables Female to female feed-through
  • Changer Type: Coupler
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Model #: R6F008
  • Item #: N82E16812167007
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $19.99
  • $12.99
  • Save: 35%
  • $1.99 Shipping

Belkin newegg BELKIN F2L089 DB9 Female to DB25 Female AT Serial Adapter
  •  DB9 Female to DB25 Femal...
  • Features: This adapter converts a DB9 or DB25 male serial port to a DB25 or DB9 female port. State-of-the-art-wiring design ensures 100% compatibility with all devices 100% of the time. Gold plated copper contacts provide maximum conductivity and keep data loss to a minimum. 28 AWG stranded tinned copper conductors are individually insulated in polypropylene to minimize cross talk, ensuring high-speed, error-free transmission. Belkin Lifetime Warranty. PVC premold encapsulates individual conductors to ensure electrical isolation and relieve stress. Ground indents provide excellent conductivity and retention with mating connector. Aluminum Undermold shielding helps to meet FCC requirements on EMI/RFI interference. Screw-type connections on both ends
  • Changer Type: DB9 Female to DB25 Female
  • Model #: F2L089
  • Item #: N82E16812116209
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $6.39 $6.99
  • 1$6.99
  • 2-5$6.79
  • 6-10$6.59
  • 11+$6.39
  • $1.99 Shipping

Belkin newegg BELKIN F4A094 DB9 Male/Male Low Profile Gender Changer
  •  The DB9 Male/Male Low Pr...
  • Specifications: The DB9 Male/Male Low Profile Gender Changer is used to interface two cables with the same gender. It connects two female DB9 cables, or a cable and device. State-of-the-art wiring design ensures 100% compatibility with all devices 100% of the time. Gold plated copper connectors for a clean, clear, error-free transmission. Belkin certifies that this adapter will be free of defects in design, assembly, material and workmanship for a lifetime, or we’ll replace it for free. All lines wired straight through point-to-point. 28 AWG stranded tinned copper conductors for excellent signal transmission. This adapter is fully tested and certified by Belkin to meet or exceed applicable industry standards.
  • Changer Type: DB9 Gender Changer
  • Model #: F4A094
  • Item #: N82E16812116214
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $15.00
  • $13.00
  • Save: 13%
  • $1.99 Shipping

Belkin newegg BELKIN R6F011 SC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler
  •  SC/SC single-mode fiber ...
  •  Extends length of fiber ...
  • Specifications: SC/SC single-mode fiber coupler Color: Blue
  • Features: Extends length of fiber patch cables Female to female feed-through
  • Changer Type: Connector Coupler
  • Model #: R6F011
  • Item #: N82E16812167334
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $19.99
  • $13.99
  • Save: 30%
  • $1.99 Shipping

Belkin newegg BELKIN F2L087 DB25 Femal/DB9 Male Serial Adapter
  (1)
  •  Helps to meet FCC requir...
  • Specifications: Helps to meet FCC requirements on electromagnetic/radio frequency interference (EMI/RFI) with aluminum undermold shielding • Encapsulates individual conductors to ensure electrical isolation and relieve stress with PVC premold • Provides excellent conductivity and retention with mating-connector ground indents • Ensures 100% compatibility with all devices • Provides maximum conductivity and keeps data loss to a minimum with our gold-plated copper contacts • Minimizes cross talk, ensuring high-speed, error-free transmission using 28-gauge, stranded, tinned-copper conductors, individually insulated in polypropylene
  • Changer Type: DB25 Femal/DB9 Male Adapter
  • Model #: F2L087
  • Item #: N82E16812116205
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $11.99
  • $5.39 $5.66
  • 1$5.66
  • 2-5$5.59
  • 6-10$5.49
  • 11+$5.39
  • Save: 53%
  • $1.99 Shipping

Belkin newegg BELKIN R6F009  Fiber Optic Coupler
  •  Color : White Connector...
  •  ST/ST multi-mode fiber c...
  • Specifications: Color : White Connector Number : 4 Terminal Gender : F-F
  • Features: ST/ST multi-mode fiber coupler Extends length of fiber patch cables Female to female feed-through
  • Changer Type: Connector Coupler
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Model #: R6F009
  • Item #: N82E16812167008
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $12.99
  • Free Shipping


Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.