Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Limited Time Only! Newegg Premier is now only $29.99/year. Sign up now.
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Brands > 
Cisco Small Business > 
Network Transceivers

Cisco Small Business Network Transceivers

Narrow Your Choices
 
Useful Links
(7)
(6)
(5)
(1)
(1)
(2)
Price
(1)
(3)
(2)
(1)
Transfer Rate
(4)
(3)

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
  •  1 Gbps
  •  Duplex LC
  • Network Media: Single-mode fiber (SMF)
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: Duplex LC
  • Max Distance: Support up to 10 km
  • Model #: MGBLX1
  • Item #: N82E16833120575
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $186.99
  • $158.00
  • Save: 16%
  • $0.99 Shipping

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business MGBLH1 Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
  •  1 Gbps
  •  Mini-GBIC port
  • Standards: Compliant with Specifications of SFP Transceiver MSA Specification
  • Network Media: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1300 nm (1310nm TYP, 1290-1355nm)
  • Fiber Cable: MMF: Core: 50 or 62.5um, Modular Bandwidth 500MHz/km Cable Distance: 550 to 2000m SMF: Core: 50 um, Modular Bandwidth 500MHz/km
  • Model #: MGBLH1
  • Item #: N82E16833124060
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $299.99
  • $191.99
  • Save: 36%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business SFP-10G-LR= 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module for 500 Series
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC duplex connector
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: LC duplex connector
  • Max Distance: 10 kilometers
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: SFP-10G-LR=
  • Item #: N82E16833150174
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $3,447.99
  • $2,454.99
  • Save: 29%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module for 500 Series
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC duplex connector
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: LC duplex connector
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Dimensions: 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm
  • Model #: SFP-10G-LRM=
  • Item #: N82E16833150175
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $999.99
  • $626.99
  • Save: 37%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business SFP-10G-SR= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module for 500 Series
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC duplex connector
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: LC duplex connector
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Dimensions: 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR=
  • Item #: N82E16833150176
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $1,349.99
  • $618.99
  • Save: 54%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
  •  1 Gbps
  •  LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: MMF
  • Ports: LC
  • Max Distance: 500 m
  • Model #: MGBSX1
  • Item #: N82E16833124059
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $149.99
  • $91.99
  • Save: 39%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
  •  1 Gbps
  •  Duplex LC
  • Network Media: Single-mode fiber (SMF)
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: Duplex LC
  • Max Distance: Support up to 10 km
  • Model #: MGBLX1
  • Item #: N82E16833120575R
  • Return Policy: Open Box Refund Only Return Policy
  • $126.40
  • Special Shipping


Product Reviews
2,954,763+
testimonials
Awesome
6/10/2014 4:59PM
i love buying stuff from new egg they always keep me up to date with new products, they show you how...
Read Moretestimonials
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau