Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Brands > 
Cisco Systems, Inc. > 
Cisco Systems, Inc. Switch Modules
Narrow Your Choices
Condition
(849)
(347)
(1)
Price
(1)
(5)
(25)
(17)
(16)
(163)
Seller
(68)
(401)
(90)
(62)
(54)
(47)
Useful Links
(490)
(3)
(64)
(242)
(48)
(32)
(1)
Customer Ratings
(20)
Product Reviews
3,282,162+
testimonials
Customer Service/Price Match
6/28/2016 2:00PM
I contacted Newegg customer service for a price match. I did not want to get a gift card for the price...
Read Moretestimonials

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco C3KX-NM-BLANK= Network Module Blank Spare
  •  Catalyst 3750-X and 3560...
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: C3KX-NM-BLANK=
  • Item #: N82E16833120380
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco SM-NM-ADPTR= Network Module Adapter for SM Slot on Cisco 2900, 3900 ISR
  •  Compatibility:
  •  Cisco 2900 Series Integr...
  •  Cisco 3900 Series Integr...
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: SM-NM-ADPTR=
  • Item #: N82E16833120327
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco WS-X4748-RJ45-E= Catalyst 4500E Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 (RJ-45)
  •  Cisco Catalyst 4500 Seri...
  • Specifications: Catalyst 4500E Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 (RJ-45) 48 ports nonblocking 10/100/1000 module (RJ-45) Cisco IOS XE Release 3.1.0SG or later Energy Efficient Ethernet 802.3az IEEE 802.1AE and Cisco TrustSec capability in hardware L2-4 Jumbo Frame support (up to 9216 bytes) Enterprise and commercial: designed for data only user access Campus and branch applications requiring enhanced performance for large file transfers and network backups
  • Model #: WS-X4748-RJ45-E=
  • Item #: N82E16816144885
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco EHWIC-4ESG= 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced High-Speed WAN Interface Card
  (1)
  •  Cisco 3900, 2900, and 19...
  • Specifications: Cisco 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced High-Speed WAN Interface Card Interfaces/Ports: 4 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network WAN Management: IEEE 802.1P QoS IEEE 802.1Q VLAN SNMPv1, v2, and v3 Telnet CLI CiscoWorks LAN Management Solution RMON v1,2
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Electrical Outlet Plug Type: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Model #: EHWIC-4ESG=
  • Item #: N82E16833120586
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced High-Speed WAN Interface Card Faceplate
  •  Gigabit Ethernet Enhance...
  • Specifications: Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced High-Speed WAN Interface Card Faceplate
  • Model #: EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • Item #: N82E16816144307
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco C3KX-NM-10G= C3KX-NM-10G Network Module
  •  Catalyst 3750-X Switches...
  •  Catalyst3560-X Series Sw...
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: C3KX-NM-10G=
  • Item #: N82E16833120481
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco PWR-IE50W-AC-IEC= AC Power Modular with IEC Plug
  •  PWR-IE50W-AC-IEC=
  • Specifications: Expansion Power Module for Cisco IE-3000-4TC, IE-3000-8TC, IE-3000-4TC-E and IE-3000-8TC-E switches, supports 110/220 VAC Input, 24 VDC/2.1 Amp Output, IEC Plug, DIN-Rail Mount
  • Model #: PWR-IE50W-AC-IEC=
  • Item #: N82E16833422269
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco IEM-3000-8TM= Expansion Module for Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches
  •  Cisco IE-3000-4TC Switch...
  •  Cisco IE-3000-8TC Switch...
  • Specifications: Interfaces/Ports Details: 8 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX LAN Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Electrical Outlet Plug Type: Other
  • Model #: IEM-3000-8TM=
  • Item #: N82E16833120608
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco N2K-C2248TP-1GE Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
  •  Expansion module - 48 po...
  • Specifications: 4 x SFP+ (uplink) 48 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: N2K-C2248TP-1GE
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco C3KX-NM-1G= Network Module
  •  Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Se...
  •  Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Se...
  • Specifications: Ports: 1 x 1000Base-X Network Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Electrical Outlet Plug Type: Network Module
  • Model #: C3KX-NM-1G=
  • Item #: N82E16833120482
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco PWR-C45-2800ACV= Catalyst 4500 2800 WAC Power Supply (PoE)
  •  Cisco Catalyst 4500 Seri...
  • Specifications: Minimum Cisco IOS Software Release required: 12.1(12c)EW Minimum Cisco Catalyst Operating System Software required: 7.4(1) Integrated PoE: Yes (up to 1400W) IEEE 802.3af compliant: Yes Input current (rated): 16A at 200 VAC Output current (data): 12V at 113.3A / 3.3V at 12.1A Output current (PoE): -50V at 28A Output power redundant mode (data): 1360W + 40W Output power redundant mode (PoE): 1400W maximum per power supply Output power combined mode (data): 2473W Output power combined mode (PoE): 2333W Heat dissipation: 2387 BTU/hr Holdup time: 20 ms Number of 802.3af class 2 powered devices supported: 186 Number of 802.3af classes 0 and 3 powered devices supported: 84
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: PWR-C45-2800ACV=
  • Item #: N82E16833120382
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco N2K-C2232PP-10GE Nexus 2000 Series 10GE Fabric Extender, 2PS, 1 Fan Module, 32x10GE (req SFP+) + 8x10GE (req SFP+)
  •  Cisco Nexus 5000 Series ...
  • Specifications: The Cisco Nexus 2232PP supports the following features: 32 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) server access ports using SFP+ SR and LR optical or CX1 direct-attach copper interconnects 8 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE uplink ports using SFP+ SR and LR optical or CX1 direct-attach copper interconnects Low-latency, cut-through switching, ideal for 10 Gigabit Ethernet server and pass-through blade server connectivity Unified fabric environments IEEE Data Center Bridging (DCB) Host PortChannel and vPC (up to 8 PortChannel members per PortChannel, with no restriction on the number of PortChannels) ISSU Highly scalable virtual modular system with up to 384 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE ports Compact 1RU form factor Front-to-back cooling compatible with data center hot-aisle and cold-aisle designs, with all switch...
  • Model #: N2K-C2232PP-10GE
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco WS-X4712-SFP+E= Catalyst 4500E Series 12-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+)
  •  Cisco Catalyst 4500 Seri...
  •  Catalyst 4500E Series 12...
  • Specifications: Catalyst 4500E Series 12-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) 48 gigabits per-slot capacity Bandwidth is allocated across four 3-port groups, providing 12 Gbps per port group (2.5:1) Up to 12 ports 10GE SFP+ (10GBASE-R) or 12 ports GE SFP (1GBASE-X) SFP+ and SFP can be used simultaneously on the same line card without any restrictions Cisco IOS XE Release 3.1.0SG or later IEEE 802.1AE and Cisco TrustSec capability in hardware L2-4 Jumbo Frame support (up to 9216 bytes) Enterprise and commercial: designed for high-speed backbone and switch-to-switch applications Service provider: 10GE/GE mix aggregation for DSLAM/PON/mobile data backhaul WS-X4712-SFP+E is not supported on 4507R-E and 4510R-E chassis.
  • Model #: WS-X4712-SFP+E=
  • Item #: N82E16816144665
  • Return Policy: Replacement Only Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco WS-X45-SUP7-E= Catalyst 4500E Supervisor Engine 7-E, 848 Gbps
  •  Cisco Catalyst 4500E Ser...
  • Specifications: 848 Gbps switching capacity with 250 Mpps of throughput 4 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks (SFP+) SFP support on uplinks to offer flexibility for up to 4 Gigabit Ethernet 128K flexible NetFlow entries in hardware External USB and SD card support for flexible storage options Flexibility to operate at 6, 24 or 48 Gbps per line card slot with no performance degradation IPv6 support in hardware, providing wire-rate forwarding for IPv6 networks Dynamic hardware forwarding-table allocations for ease of IPv4-to-IPv6 migration
  • Electrical Outlet Plug Type: Consumer Electronics
  • Model #: WS-X45-SUP7-E=
  • Item #: N82E16833120653
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco C3850-NM-4-10G= Network Module
  •  Cisco Catalyst 3850 Seri...
  • Specifications: 4 x Gigabit Ethernet/4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet network modules
  • Model #: C3850-NM-4-10G=
  • Item #: N82E16816144877
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco C2960S-STACK= Stacking Module
  •  Stacking Module
  • Specifications: Wired
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Electrical Outlet Plug Type: Office Products
  • Model #: C2960S-STACK=
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco WS-X4248-RJ45V CATALYST 4500 POE 802.3AF 10/100 48PORTS RJ45
  •  Catalyst 4503 Switch
  •  Catalyst 4506 Switch
  •  Catalyst 4507R Switch
  • Specifications: Product Type: 48-port IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE Switching Module Interfaces/Ports Details: 48 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX LAN Connectivity Media: UTP 10/100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet Half/Full-duplex 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex Additional Information: To provide PoE with the 48-port PoE 10/100BASE-TX switching module in a Catalyst 4006 switch, you must have a power entry module (PEM) and a power shelf installed Power over Ethernet: Up to 15.4 W per powered device on all 48 ports (to a 312 W total on the Catalyst 4006) Auto MDIX is not supported Power regulation: Internal on the switching module Enterprise and commercial: Designed to power IP phones, wireless base stations, video cameras, and other IEEE-compliant powered devices IEEE: IEEE 802.3af PoE and Cisco prestandard IEEE 802.3: 10Base...
  • Model #: WS-X4248-RJ45V
  • Item #: N82E16833120526
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco WS-X4908-10GE= 8-Port 10GbE Half Card
  •  Cisco Catalyst 4900 Seri...
  • Specifications: Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slots: 8 x X2 Management: SNMP Telnet VLAN CiscoWorks LAN Management Solution (LMS) CiscoWorks Resource Manager Essentials (SNMS) Web-based Management DHCP QoS RMON Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 4900 Series Switches
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: WS-X4908-10GE=
  • Item #: N82E16833120505
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $5,643.99 
  • $1.99 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco VWIC3-2MFT-T1/E1= 2-Port T1/E1 VWIC3s
  • Specifications: 2-Port T1/E1 VWIC3s
  • Model #: VWIC3-2MFT-T1/E1=
  • Item #: N82E16816144650
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco SM-ES2-16-P Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module
  •  Cisco 3900 Series Integr...
  •  15 10/100 Ethernet ports...
  • Specifications: 15 10/100 Ethernet ports, 1 10/100/1000 Ethernet port, single-wide Layer 2 enhanced EtherSwitch service module, with PoE support
  • Model #: SM-ES2-16-P
  • Item #: N82E16816144102
  • Return Policy: Replacement Only Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco N7K-M224XP-23L Nexus 7000 M2-Series 24 Port 10 GbE with XL Option (req. SFP+)
  •  Cisco Nexus 7000 Series ...
  • Specifications: Product Type: Interface Module Expansion Slots: 24 x SFP+ Form Factor: Hot-swappable Management: - Web-based Management - Command Line Interface (CLI) - Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM) - VLAN - QoS
  • Model #: N7K-M224XP-23L
  • Item #: N82E16816144760
  • Return Policy: Replacement Only Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco HWIC-16A= 16-Port Async High-Speed WAN Interface Card
  •  2801
  •  2811
  •  2821
  • Specifications: Product Name: 16-Port Async High-Speed WAN Interface Card Product Type: HWIC Interfaces/Ports Details: 16 x Asynchronous Serial WAN Data Transfer Rate: 230.40 Kbps Maximum Asynchronous Protocols: TCP/IP, SDLC, X.25 Status Indicators: CONN Additional Information: The HWIC-16A uses 8-port cables with a high-density 60-pin connector on the HWIC side, and 8 RJ-45 plugs on the other end The RJ-45 plugs can connect directly to the console ports of Cisco routers and switches, or to other equipment by using RJ-45 to DB-25 adapters DCN (Data Communications Network) Dialup Remote Access Lead Manipulation Network Clock Synchronization Systems Network Architecture (SNA)
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: HWIC-16A=
  • Item #: N82E16833120558
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco ISM-SRE-300-K9= SRE 300 Internal Services Module
  •  SRE 300 Internal Service...
  •  Data Networking
  • Specifications: Application/Usage: Data Networking Management: - CiscoWorks LAN Management System - Cisco Configuration Professional - Command-line interface Dimensions: 0.85" Height x 4" Width x 6.10" Depth Weight (Approximate): 0.55 lbs. Additional Information: DRAM: 512 MB Compatibility: Cisco Integrated Services Router: -1941 - 2901 - 2911 - 2921 - 2951 - 3925 - 3945
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: ISM-SRE-300-K9=
  • Item #: N82E16833120398
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco VWIC3-4MFT-T1/E1 4-Port T1/E1 Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Interface Card
  •  4-Port T1/E1 Multiflex T...
  • Specifications: 4-Port T1/E1 Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Interface Card
  • Model #: VWIC3-4MFT-T1/E1
  • Item #: N82E16816144016
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco WS-X4448-GB-SFP= 48 port 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module
  •  Cisco Catalyst 4003 Swit...
  •  Cisco Catalyst 4006 Swit...
  •  Cisco Catalyst 4503 Swit...
  • Specifications: Product Name: 48 port 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module Product Type: Expansion Module Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex Expansion Slots: 48 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Protocols: LACP, PAgP Status Indicators: Status, Port Status Form Factor: Hot-swappable Additional Information: SFP Type Supported: SX, LX, Copper 1000BASE-T, BX10-D and BX10-U Cisco IOS Software Release 12.2(20)EW or later Bandwidth is allocated across six 8-port groups, providing 1 Gbps per port-group Enterprise and commercial: Designed for server farms and switch-to-switch applications Metro Ethernet: Designed for service providers to run point-to-point Gigabit Ethernet over single-mode fiber
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #:
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G= 4 x Gigabit Ethernet network module
  •  Cisco Catalyst 3850 Seri...
  • Specifications: 4 x Gigabit Ethernet network module
  • Model #: C3850-NM-4-1G=
  • Item #: N82E16816144878
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco NM-1T3/E3= One Port T3/E3 Switch Module
  • Specifications: Interfaces : 1 x BNC Female T3/E3 Full-duplex WAN Data Transfer Rate: 44.74 Mbps T3 Half/Full-duplex 34.37 Mbps E3 Half/Full-duplex
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: NM-1T3/E3=
  • Item #: N82E16833120325
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco IEM-3000-8FM= 8 Ports Expansion Module
  •  Compatibility:
  •  Cisco IE-3000-4TC Switch...
  •  Cisco IE-3000-8TC Switch...
  • Specifications: Interfaces/Ports: 8 x 100Base-FX Interfaces/Ports Details: 8 x 100Base-FX Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: IEM-3000-8FM=
  • Item #: N82E16833120638
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.