Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Brands > 
IBM > 
Network Transceivers

IBM Network Transceivers

Narrow Your Choices
 
Useful Links
(6)
(9)
(6)
(1)
Price
(5)
(4)
(1)
(2)
(2)
Transfer Rate
(1)
(3)
Seller
(6)
(4)
(3)
(1)

IBM newegg IBM 44W4408 850nm Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module
  •  1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Feature: Compatibility: IBM BladeCenter
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Model #: 44W4408
  • Item #: N82E16833272004
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $746.99
  • Free Shipping

IBM newegg IBM 22R4897 4 Gbps SW SFP Transceiver 4 Pack
  •  4 Gbps
  • Transfer Rate: 4 Gbps
  • Feature: 4 Gbps SW SFP Transceiver 4 Pack
  • Model #: 22R4897
  • Item #: 9SIA4MR1GW8791
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $232.50
  • $5.99 Shipping
Sold by SupplySale  what's this?
Add IBM 22R4897 4 Gbps SW SFP Transceiver 4 Pack to cart

IBM newegg IBM 49Y4216 Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Feature: Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver
  • Model #: 49Y4216
  • Item #: 9SIA0ZX1C36047
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $823.14
  • Free Shipping
Sold by Beach Audio  what's this?
Add IBM 49Y4216 Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver to cart

IBM newegg IBM 44X1962 8Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Feature: Product Name : Brocade 8GB SFP+ Software Optical Transceiver Application/Usage : Data Networking Product Type : XFP Compatibility : IBM BladeCenter Interfaces/Ports : 1 x Fiber Channel Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x Fiber Channel Data Transfer Rate : 8 Gbps Fibre Channel Connectivity Media : Fiber Fiber Channel Number of Ports/Channels : 1
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: 44X1962
  • Item #: N82E16833272014
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $254.99
  • Free Shipping

IBM newegg IBM 88Y6054 Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Feature: Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Cisco SFP and SFP+ Transceiver Modules allow for 10 Gigabit interconnection between BladeCenter chassis switches such as Catalyst 3110X and Nexus 4001I, and upstream top of the rack (TOR) switching devices. The Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).
  • Model #: 88Y6054
  • Item #: N82E16816145037
  • Return Policy: Limited Replacement Only Return Policy
  • from $1,411.99
  • $2.99 Shipping

IBM newegg IBM 44X1964 8 Gb SFP+ SW Optical Transceiver
  •  8 Gb
  • Transfer Rate: 8 Gb
  • Feature: 8 Gb SFP+ SW Optical Transceiver
  • Model #: 44X1964
  • Item #: N82E16816145036
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $168.99
  • $2.99 Shipping

IBM newegg IBM 44X1964 8 Gb SFP+ SW Optical Transceiver
  •  8 Gb
  • $169.99
  • $118.99
  • Save: 30%
  • $4.79 Shipping

IBM newegg IBM 81Y1618 SFP RJ45 Transceiver
  •  1 Gbps
  •  RJ45
  • Ports: RJ45
  • Max Distance: 100m
  • Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Feature: SFP RJ45 Transceiver Cat5e Copper
  • Model #: 81Y1618
  • Item #: N82E16816145104
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $191.99
  • $2.99 Shipping


Product Reviews
2,984,614+
testimonials
Awesome
6/10/2014 4:59PM
i love buying stuff from new egg they always keep me up to date with new products, they show you how...
Read Moretestimonials
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau