Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • | Wish List
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Brands > 
TRENDnet > 
Network Transceivers

TRENDnet Network Transceivers

Narrow Your Choices
 
Useful Links
(15)
(69)
(26)
(1)
(1)
(9)
Price
(1)
(6)
(17)
(8)
(26)
(6)
Transfer Rate
(4)
(17)
(9)
Ports
(4)
(4)
Fiber Cable
(4)
Customer Ratings
(14)
(3)
Seller
(16)
(23)
(17)
(17)
(13)
(3)
(1)

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-110MST Fiber Media Converter
  (10)
  •  100M, 200M(Full-Duplex) ...
  •  1 x 10/100Base-TX
  •  1 x 100Base-FX
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/62.5, up to 2 Km
  • Wavelength: Multi-mode: 1300nm
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Model #: TFC-110MST
  • Item #: N82E16833156005
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $42.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter
  •  1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Giga...
  •  1 x 100/1000Base-SX/LX ...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
  • Network Media: 10/100Base-TX: Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100m 1000Base-T: Cat. 5E or Cat. 6 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100m Multi-mode fiber optic cable 50/125 µm, up to 550m Multi-mode fiber optic cable 62.5/125 µm, up to 220m Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125 µm, up to 80km (TEG-MGBS80)
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit port 1 x 100/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC slot for optional Mini-GBIC modules
  • Model #: TFC-1000MGA
  • Item #: N82E16833156404
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $46.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector
  (15)
  •  1 Gbps
  •  1x 1000Base-T, 1x 1000Ba...
  • Standards: IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX
  • Network Media: 1000Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 1000Base-SX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/62.5, up to 550 Meters.
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm
  • Model #: TFC-1000MSC
  • Item #: N82E16833156017
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-110MSC Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector
  (14)
  •  100M, 200M(Full-Duplex) ...
  •  1 x 10/100Base-TX
  •  1 x 100Base-FX
  • Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 or 62.5/125 µm, up to 2 Km.
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Model #: TFC-110MSC
  • Item #: N82E16833156006
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (20Km) with SC-Type Connector
  •  1 Gbps
  •  1 x 1000Base-T and 1 x ...
  • Standards: IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-LX
  • Network Media: 1000Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 1000Base-SX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 µm up to 550 meters. 62.5/125 µm up to 220 meters 1000Base-LX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 µm, up to 20 Km
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Model #: TFC-1000S20
  • Item #: N82E16833156045
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Fiber Converter
  (1)
  •  2000Mbps (Full Duplex)
  •  1 x 1000Base-T with RJ45...
  •  1 x 1000Base-SX/LX Mini-...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ab 100Base-T IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX
  • Network Media: 1000Base-TX: UTP Cat. 5, 5E, 6 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP 1000Base-SX: 50/125µm Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 550m 62.5/125µm Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 220m 1000Base-LX: 9/125µm Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Ports: 1 x 1000Base-T with RJ45 Connector 1 x 1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC Slot for optional Mini-GBIC module
  • Transfer Rate: 2000Mbps (Full Duplex)
  • Model #: TFC-1000MGB
  • Item #: N82E16833156085
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $48.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-15MS100 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (15Km) with SC-Type Connector
  •  100Mbps (Half-Duplex), 2...
  •  2 x 100Base-FX
  • Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • Network Media: 100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/62.5, up to 2Km. 100Base-FX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/10, up to 15 Km.
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Ports: 2 x 100Base-FX
  • Model #: TFC-15MS100
  • Item #: N82E16833156079
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-110S30 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (30Km) with SC-Type Connector
  •  100M, 200M(Full-Duplex) ...
  •  1 x 10/100Base-TX
  •  1 x 100Base-FX
  • Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters 100Base-FX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 µm, up to 30 Km
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Model #: TFC-110S30
  • Item #: N82E16833156013
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • $149.99
  • $69.99
  • Save: 53%
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-110S40D5i Media Converter
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/100Base-TX Network Technology:100Base-FX
  • Package Contents: TFC-110S40D5i Media Converter Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter (5 V DC, 1 A)
  • Parts: 3 Year
  • Model #: TFC-110S40D5i
  • Item #: N82E16833156441
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $354.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-110MM Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with MT-RJ Connector
  •  100Mbps (Half-Duplex), 2...
  •  1 x 10/100Base-TX
  •  1 x 100Base-FX
  • Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 or 62.5/125 µm, up to 2 Km.
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Ports: 1 x 10/100Base-TX 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Model #: TFC-110MM
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $113.12
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-110S40D5i Media Converter
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/100Base-TX Network Technology:100Base-FX
  • Package Contents: TFC-110S40D5i Media Converter Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter (5 V DC, 1 A)
  • Parts: 3 Year
  • Model #: TFC-110S40D5i
  • Item #: 9SIA0ZX1C39964
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Sold by Beach Audio  what's this?
Add TRENDnet TFC-110S40D5i Media Converter to cart

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-110S15i Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
  •  100Mbps (half-duplex)
  •  200Mbps (full-duplex)
  •  1 x 10/100Base-TX
  • Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UPT/STP, up to 100m 100Base-FX: Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125 µm or 10/125 µm, up to 15km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Model #: TFC-110S15i
  • Item #: N82E16833156080
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1600 16-Slot Chassis System for TFC series Fiber Converter
  •  10/100 Mbps
  •  1 x RJ-45 + 1 x RS-232
  • Protocols: SNMP(RFC1157), ARP(RFC826), IP(RFC791), ICMP(RFC792), UDP(RFC768), TCP(RFC793), TFTP(RFC783), Telnet(RFC854), BOOT(RFC951), MIB II (RFC1213)
  • Ports: 1 x RJ-45 + 1 x RS-232
  • Transfer Rate: 10/100 Mbps
  • LEDs: Power x 2, In Use x 2, Fan Fault x 2
  • Model #: TFC-1600
  • Item #: N82E16833156016
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000S50 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (50Km) with SC-Type Connector
  •  1000Mbps
  •  1 x 1000Base-T and 1 x ...
  • Standards: IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-LX
  • Network Media: 1000Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 1000Base-SX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 µm up to 550 meters. 62.5/125 µm up to 220 meters 1000Base-LX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 µm, up to 50 Km
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Ports: 1 x 1000Base-T and 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Model #: TFC-1000S50
  • Item #: 9SIA0ZX1C36783
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Sold by Beach Audio  what's this?
Add TRENDnet TFC-1000S50 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (50Km) with SC-Type Connector to cart

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-110S40D3i Media Converter
  • Feature: Network Technology:10/100Base-TX Network Technology:100Base-FX
  • Package Contents: TFC-110S40D3i Media Converter Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter (5 V DC, 1 A)
  • Parts: 3 Year
  • Model #: TFC-110S40D3i
  • Item #: N82E16833156442
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $265.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-110S15 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3Miles)
  (2)
  •  100Mbps (half-duplex)
  •  200Mbps (full-duplex)
  •  1 x 10/100Base-TX
  • Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters 100Base-FX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 µm, up to 15 Km
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Model #: TFC-110S15
  • Item #: N82E16833156011
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10 Single Mode Fiber Mini-GBIC Modules
  •  Duplex LC connector
  • Standards: Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Ports: Duplex LC connector
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Model #: TEG-MGBS10
  • Item #: N82E16833156093
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $76.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-110S60 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (60Km) with SC-Type Connector
  •  100M, 200M(Full-Duplex) ...
  •  1 x 10/100Base-TX
  •  1 x 100Base-FX
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters 100Base-FX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 µm, up to 60 Km
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Model #: TFC-110S60
  • Item #: N82E16833156012
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1600MM Management Module for the TFC-1600
  •  1 x 10/100Mbps Fast Ethe...
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Ports: 1 x 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet RJ45 port and 1 x RS-232 Console ports for management
  • Feature: 1 x 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet RJ45 port and 1 x RS-232 Console ports for management Web Browser Based Management via Ethernet port or Command Line Interface Management via RS-232 port SNMP Agent Provides media Link/Connection Speed/Duplex status for each module Provides Cooling Fans and Power Supplies status
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Model #: TFC-1600MM
  • Item #: N82E16833156071
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $199.99
  • $134.99
  • Save: 33%
  • Free Shipping

Product Reviews
2,904,625+
testimonials
Shopping at NewEgg is rewarding
2/24/2014 3:06PM
Not only do they have a great selection, but the prices are so competitive. NewEgg lets you choose...
Read Moretestimonials
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau