Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • | Wish List
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Marketplace > 
Beauty > 
Bath & Spa > 
Aura Cacia > 
Item#: 9SIA0KZ05C7418

Organic Calming Milk Bath Cert. Org. - Aura Cacia - 1.75 oz - Powder

  • Aura Cacia
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Botanical Name:
Ingredients: Organic Milk Powder, Dead Sea Salt, Organic Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Powder, Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Organic Origanum Majorana (Sweet Marjoram) Oil, Organic Chamaemeluim Nobile (Roman Chamomile) Oil, Organic Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Oil.
Directions: Pour desired amount into warm bath water.
Suggested Uses: Nourish and calm your baby's skin with this pure-as-can-be formula. Skin-soothing oat and milk powders combine with pure, organic essential oils--like lulling lavender, warming marjoram, and steadying ylang ylang--to soak away tension or simply indulge baby's senses during bathtime.
Safety Info: Use only as directed. Excessive use or prolonged exposure may cause irritation to skin. Discontinue use if rash, redness or itching occurs. Consult a health care practitioner if irritation persists or before use if pregnant, suffering from any medical conditions or taking medication.
Product Notes: 100% PURE ESSENTIAL OILS * NOT TESTED ON ANIMALS * NO SYNTHETIC PRESERVATIVES, COLORS OR FRAGRANCES * PARABEN-FREE * SAFE FOR WHIRLPOOLS AND SPAS
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Calming Milk & Oat Bath


General

Brand
Aura Cacia

Quick Info


There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Marketplace > 
Beauty > 
Bath & Spa > 
Aura Cacia > 
Item#: 9SIA0KZ05C7418
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau