Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Health & Sports > 
Health & Wellness > 
Alternative Medicine > 
Aura Cacia > 
Item#: 9SIA0KZ05B8856

Aromatheraphy Body Cream Lavender - Aura Cacia - 8 oz - Liquid

Ships from United States. Most customers receive within 6-10 days.

Sold and Shipped by VitaminLife a-seller

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • Aura Cacia

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Botanical Name:
Ingredients: Water (Aqua), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glycerol Stearate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerine, Citrus Sinensis (Sweet Orange) Oil, Citrus X Limon (Lemon) Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli)Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Nut Butter, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe) Leaf Extract, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemmongrass) Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Melissa Officinalis (Balm Mint) Leaf Extract, Dimethicone, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Sodium Carboxymethyl Betaglucan, Lauramidoyl Inulin, Carbomer, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Edta, Tromethamine, Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate.
Directions: Apply liberally to the body, especially dry, rough areas.
Suggested Uses: Transport yourself back in time with our free-spirited patchouli and sweet orange blend.
Safety Info: Use only as directed. Keep out of reach of children. Excessive use or prolonged exposure may cause irritation to skin. Discontinue use if rash, redness or itching occurs. Consult a health care practitioner if irritation persists or before use if pregnant, suffering from any medical condition or taking medication.
Product Notes: Paraben-free. Not tested on animals. Contains no synthetic fragrances or colors.
Common Name: Patchouli/Sweet Orange Body Cream


General

|
Brand
Aura Cacia
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items

Best Service Sellers

  • Tonzof

    Sold and Shipped by:

    Tonzof Email This Seller
    Ask Tonzof about:
    • Aromatheraphy Body Cream Lavender - Aura Cacia - 8 oz - Liquid
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

This item is eligible for Newegg Premier benefits. Are you a Newegg Premier Member? If not, sign up today and get:

  • Free 3-day-or-less shipping on eligible items, discounts on 2- or 1-day delivery
  • Free shipping on returns using labels available on our website
  • No re-stocking fees
Learn More | Sign-in

Condition Guidelines

The following guidelines apply to all product categories unless otherwise indicated within specific categories.

  • New : A brand-new, unused, unopened item in its original packaging, with all original packaging materials included. Original protective wrapping, if any, is intact. Original manufacturer's warranty, if any, still applies, with warranty details included in the listing comments.
  • Refurbished : "Refurbished" products have been tested to ensure compliance with original manufacturer specifications, and MAY include a limited manufacturer warranty - see the item's product page for details.
  • Open Box : Newegg only guarantees your receipt of the Open Box product with the purchase of this item. Any accessories MAY OR MAY NOT be included. Newegg will NOT send you any missing accessories, even if it is required to use all of the item’s functions.
  • Used - Like New : All of the instruction booklet or artworks are within the original case and showing no wear and tear. The disc has no visible scratch and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Very Good : All of the instruction booklets or artworks are within the original case but showing minimal wear and tear. The disc has light scratches and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Good : Either the instruction booklet or the artworks are missing from the original case and showing wear and tear. The disc has light scratches and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Acceptable : The instruction booklet and the artworks are missing from the original case and showing wear and tear. The disc has scratches but in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.