Skip to: | | - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message. - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home > 
Electronics > 
Home Audio & Home Theater > 
Audio / Video Accessories > 
Offex > 
Item#: 9SIA00Z0M45233

Offex Wholesale LC / LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 10-Gigabit Aqua 50/125 15 Meter (49ft)

Ships from United States. Most customers receive within 4-10 days.

Sold and Shipped by clickhere2shop a-seller

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

This Aqua Blue jacketed 15 meter (~49 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Not for Home Theater.

  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug. End 2: LC Male Fiber Plug.
  • Length: 15 meters. Color: Aqua.
  • Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Weight: 0.62 lbs.

  • Learn more about the Offex OF-LCLC-31015






    This carries high-quality fiber optic cables including this 10 gigabit rated LC/LC cable with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optics connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 10 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers LC connectors, is duplex, and has a 50/125 micron core. A cable with these LC fiber connectors would typically be used for data
    Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
    ICON Loading...
    ICON Loading...
    Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
    Marketplace Seller
    Selected Items
    Are you an E-Blast Insider?
    Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
    Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
    Check out with PayPal.
    Price Available at Checkout
    Why can’t we show you details of this product?

    Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

    If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.