Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Extreme Networks > 
Item#: N82E16816384060

Extreme Networks 10121 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver 10 Gbps LC Connector

  • 10 Gbps
  • LC Connector
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Learn more about the Extreme Networks 10121

Model

Brand
Extreme Networks
Model
10121

Details

Wavelength
850nm
Ports
LC Connector
Max Distance
Up to 300m on Multimode Fiber
Transfer Rate
10 Gbps

Features

Feature
10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver

Quick Info


Customer Reviews of the Extreme Networks 10121

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Extreme Networks > 
Item#: N82E16816384060
Related Products
Extreme Networks 10051H 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver 1 Gbps
Description:
1 Gbps LC
Model Brand Extreme Networks Model 16120 Feature Feature ...
Extreme Networks 16120 XGM3SB-4sf/module
Description:
Model Brand Extreme Networks Model 16120 Feature Feature XGM3SB 4sf/module
AddOn - Network Upgrades GMFIBER-SFP-500K-AOK 1000BASE-SX SFP
Description:
1 Gbps
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.