Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • | Wish List
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
TRENDnet > 
Item#: N82E16833156013

TRENDnet TFC-110S30 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (30Km) with SC-Type Connector 100M, 200M(Full-Duplex) 1 x 10/100Base-TX 1 x 100Base-FX

  • 100M, 200M(Full-Duplex)
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX
  • 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

The TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).


Learn more about the TRENDnet TFC-110S30

Model

Brand
TRENDnet
Model
TFC-110S30

Spec

Standards
IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Network Media
100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters
100Base-FX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 µm, up to 30 Km
Wavelength
1300nm
Protocols
CSMA/CD
Frame Size
Standard Ethernet up to 1522-Byte
Ports
1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX
Transfer Rate
100M, 200M(Full-Duplex)
LEDs
Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Power Adapter
7.5VDC, 1.5A (7.2 watts max.)
Temperature
0° ~ 40° C (32° ~ 104° F)
Humidity
10% ~ 90%

Feature

Feature
One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-mode SC-Type Connector
Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Wall-Mountable
Holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters

Packaging

Package Contents
TFC-110S30
Quick Installation Guide
Power Adapter

Quick Info


Customer Reviews of the TRENDnet TFC-110S30

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
TRENDnet > 
Item#: N82E16833156013
Related Products
The TFC 110S60 Fiber Converter works with the ...
The TFC 110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with ...
Transition Networks E 100BTX FX 05(SC) Fast Ethernet ...
This 10/100Base to 100Base FX Multimode SC Fiber ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau