Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Electronics > 
Home Audio & Home Theater > 
Audio / Video Accessories > 
Cable Manufacturing, Inc. > 
Item#: 9SIA00Z0M07720

Cable Wholesale LC / SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 10-Gigabit Aqua 50/125 - 10 Meter (33ft)

  • Multimode Aqua 10 Gig Fiber Optic 50/125

ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

This Aqua Blue jacketed 10 meter (~33 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Not for Home Theater.

  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug. End 2: SC Male Fiber Plug.
  • Length: 10 meters. Color: Aqua.
  • Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Weight: 0.42 lbs.

  • Learn more about the Cable Manufacturing, Inc. LCSC-31010

    Model

    |
    Brand
    Cable Manufacturing, Inc.
    Model
    LCSC-31010

    Details

    |
    Specifications
    Multimode Aqua 10 Gig Fiber Optic 50/125

    Features

    |
    Features
    CableWholesale carries high-quality fiber optic cables including this 10 gigabit rated LC/SC cable with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optics connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 10 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers LC connectors on one end and SC connectors on the other, is duplex, and has a 50/125 micron core. A cable with these LC to SC fiber connectors would typically be used for data.
    Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

    Customer Reviews of the Cable Manufacturing, Inc. LCSC-31010

    There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

    ICON Loading...

    Compare Offers from All Sellers newegg

    Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
    ICON Loading...
    Selected Items

    Best Service Sellers

    Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
    PayPal
    Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
    Check out with PayPal.
    If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.