Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Back2School
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Cable Wholesale LC / LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 10-Gigabit Aqua 50/125 - 5 Meter (16.5ft)

  • Multimode Aqua 10 Gig Fiber Optic 50/125

  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

This Aqua Blue jacketed 5 meter (~16 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Not for Home Theater.

  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug. End 2: LC Male Fiber Plug.
  • Length: 5 meters. Color: Aqua.
  • Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Weight: 0.22 lbs.

  • Learn more about the Cable Manufacturing, Inc. LCLC-31005

    Model

    Brand
    Cable Manufacturing, Inc.
    Model
    LCLC-31005

    Features

    Features
    CableWholesale carries high-quality fiber optic cables including this 10 gigabit rated LC/LC cable with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optics connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 10 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers LC connectors, is duplex, and has a 50/125 micron core. A cable with these LC fiber connectors would typically be used for data

    Spec

    Specifications
    Multimode Aqua 10 Gig Fiber Optic 50/125
    Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

    Customer Reviews of the Cable Manufacturing, Inc. LCLC-31005

    There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

    ICON Loading...

    Compare Offers from All Sellers

    Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
    ICON Loading...

    More Buying Options

    Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
    PayPal
    Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
    Check out with PayPal.

    Related Products
    Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125 ...
    Cable Wholesale LC / LC Multimode Duplex Fiber
    Description:
    Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic 62.5/125
    This coupler will cleanly connect two SC terminated ...
    Cable Wholesale SC / SC Duplex Fiber Optic
    Description:
    This coupler will cleanly connect two SC terminated duplex fiber cables together.Warranty: Life Time for all products, including our entire premium line of cable showcase products. If our technical support team isn't able to find a solution for you, we'll ...
    Fiber Optic Cable / Adapter ...
    Cable Wholesale Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST,
    Description:
    Fiber Optic Cable / Adapter
    Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic 9/125 ...
    Cable Wholesale LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex Fiber
    Description:
    Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic 9/125
    Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
    VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
    Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
    If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.