Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Electronics > 
Home Audio & Home Theater > 
Audio / Video Accessories > 
Offex > 
Item#: 9SIA00Z0M44973

Offex Wholesale LC / LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 - 5 Meter (16.5 ft)

ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Not for Home Theater.

  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug. End 2: LC Male Fiber Plug.
  • Length: 5 meters. Color: Orange.
  • Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Weight: 0.22 lbs.
  • Weight: 0.22 lbs

  • Learn more about the Offex OF-LCLC-11005

    Model

    |
    Brand
    Offex
    Model
    OF-LCLC-11005

    Details

    |
    Weight
    0.19

    Features

    |
    Features
    This carries high-quality fiber optic cables including this LC/LC Cable. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optics connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular Multimode fiber optic cable offers LC connectors, is duplex, and has a 50/125 micron core. A cable with this LC fiber connector would typically be used for data.
    Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

    Customer Reviews of the Offex OF-LCLC-11005

    There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

    ICON Loading...
    ICON Loading...
    Selected Items
    Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
    PayPal
    Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
    Check out with PayPal.
    Home
    Home > 
    Electronics > 
    Home Audio & Home Theater > 
    Audio / Video Accessories > 
    Offex > 
    Item#: 9SIA00Z0M44973
    If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.