Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Allied Telesis AT2931SXLC901 PCI 64-bit 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Card for PC, Linux

  • AT2931SXLC901
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

The adapter connects a PCI compliant server or workstation to a Gigabit Ethernet network. The adapter incorporates a technology that transfers data at a maximum rate of 2 Gbps - 20 times the rate of Fast Ethernet adapters. In addition, the adapters use fiber optic cabling and a connector that meets 62.5/125um or 50/125um multimode specifications. This adapter operates at 1000 Mbps full-duplex mode only.


Learn more about the Allied Telesis AT2931SXLC901

Model

Brand
Allied Telesis
Model
AT2931SXLC901

Quick Info


Customer Reviews of the Allied Telesis AT2931SXLC901

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
Connector on First End:USB ...
USB3 HDMI DVI Windows 8/7/Vista/XP (Not Windows RT), ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.