Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

ACP-EP Memory SFP-10G-SR-AO Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+

  • 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR Network
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Learn more about the Add-On Computer Products SFP-10G-SR-AO

Model

Brand
ACP
Model
SFP-10G-SR-AO

Spec

Standards
IEEE 802.3ae standard
Wavelength
850 nm
Ports
1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR Network
Max Distance
Distance: 300 m
Transfer Rate
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Feature

Feature
Product Type: Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+

Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR Network

Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR

Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Compatibility:

Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches


ACP's industry-standard 10Gbase-SR SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network.

ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines.

ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance.

These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Manufacturer Warranty

Parts
Lifetime limited
Labor
Lifetime limited

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime


Customer Reviews of the Add-On Computer Products SFP-10G-SR-AO

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
Product Name: HP J9150A Compatible 10GBASE SR SFP+ ...
Model Brand CP Technologies Model SFP 10G SR ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau