Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Interface Cards > 
AddOn > 
Item#: 9SIA24G15U6522

AddOn - Network Upgrades Server Network Card

  • 1000Mbps
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-PCIE-2SFP is a dual open SFP Port Gigabit PCI-E X4 Server Network Interface Card that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 1Gb network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, the ADD-PCIE-2SFP supports high level VLAN filtering function, and is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The dualopen SFP Port slot allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accomodate MMF/SMF fiber, and allow for an operating distance between 550m/10km.


Learn more about the AddOn ADD-PCIE-2SFP

Quick Info


Customer Reviews of the AddOn ADD-PCIE-2SFP

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Interface Cards > 
AddOn > 
Item#: 9SIA24G15U6522
Related Products
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.