Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Accessories > 
Adapters & Gender Changers > 
Data Adapters > 
Tripp Lite > 
Item#: N82E16812120868

Tripp Lite N455-000 Fiber Optic Cable Coupler, LC LC, Duplex Multimode

  • Dual LC female connectors
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber
  • Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts t
IronEgg
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
This product qualifies for the Iron Egg guarantee. We'll match any qualifying competitor's price.
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


Learn more about the Tripp Lite N455-000

Model

Brand
Tripp Lite
Model
N455-000

Spec

Type
coupler

Features

Features
Dual LC female connectors

For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber

Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing cables

High precision mating structure with low insertion loss

Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector

Manufacturer Warranty

Parts
Lifetime limited
Labor
Lifetime limited

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime


Customer Reviews of the Tripp Lite N455-000

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Accessories > 
Adapters & Gender Changers > 
Data Adapters > 
Tripp Lite > 
Item#: N82E16812120868
Related Products
Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiberRed PVC jacketLength: ...
Tripp Lite's 3.5mm Mini Stereo Extension cable allows ...
Connector on First End:2 x LC Female Network ...
This coupler provides a simple and easy way ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau