Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Adapters & Gender Changers > 
Data Adapters > 
Tripp Lite > 
Item#: 9SIA0ZX3H71826

Tripp Lite N455-000 Fiber Optic Cable Coupler, LC LC, Duplex Multimode

ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


Learn more about the Tripp Lite N455-000

model

|
Brand
Tripp Lite
Model
N455-000

Details

|
Changer Type
coupler

Features

|
Features
Dual LC female connectors

For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber

Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing cables

High precision mating structure with low insertion loss

Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime
  • Read full details

Customer Reviews of the Tripp Lite N455-000

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers newegg

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...
Volume Discounts Available
  • 2-12 $10.77 ea.
  • 13-39 $9.82 ea.
  • 40+ $9.75 ea.
Selected Items

Best Service Sellers

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Adapters & Gender Changers > 
Data Adapters > 
Tripp Lite > 
Item#: 9SIA0ZX3H71826
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.