Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Tripp Lite N820-02M 6 ft. 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC)

  • Blue

IronEgg
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
This product qualifies for the Iron Egg guarantee. We'll match any qualifying competitor's price.
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews


Learn more about the Tripp Lite N820-02M

Model

Brand
Tripp Lite
Model
N820-02M
Type
Fiber
Type
Others
Color
Blue

Details

Length
6 ft.
Connector Detail
Connector A: LC
Connector B: LC

Features

Features
10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm

Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources

High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost

Backward compatible with legacy LAN's

Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications

IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime
  • Read full details

Customer Reviews of the Tripp Lite N820-02M

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
General Brand Tripp Lite Model N816 10M ...
Tripp Lite N816-10M 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 LSZH
Description:
General Brand Tripp Lite Model N816 10M
Tripp Lite's 1 meter multimode duplex fiber optic ...
Tripp Lite N318-01M 3 ft. Multimode Fiber Optics
Description:
Tripp Lite's 1 meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used ...
General Brand Tripp Lite Model N356 05M Color ...
Tripp Lite N356-05M 16 ft. Duplex SMF 8.3/125
Description:
General Brand Tripp Lite Model N356 05M Color Yellow Spec Length 16 ft. Connector Number 4 Connector Detail Connector A: SC Connector B: SC Specifications PVC: jacket Length: 5 meter Intended Application: Computer Networking (Fiber) Typical Applications: Networking equipment that ...
Tripp Lite N320-01M 3 ft. Multimode Fiber Optics
Description:
Orange
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.