Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Tripp Lite N304-003 Network Cable M-M

  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards

  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews


Learn more about the Tripp Lite N304-003

Model

Brand
Tripp Lite
Model
N304-003
Type
Fiber
Color
Orange

Details

Connector Number
2
Connector Detail
Connector A: SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Connector B: ST DUPLEX (MALE)
Terminal Gender
M-M

Features

Features
Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber

PVC jacket

Length: 3-ft. Connectors: 2 ST to 2 SC connectors

Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable

Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)

Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less

Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated

OFNR (riser rated)
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime
  • Read full details

Customer Reviews of the Tripp Lite N304-003

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
General Brand Tripp Lite Model N316 10M ...
Tripp Lite N316-10M Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable
Description:
General Brand Tripp Lite Model N316 10M
Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser Optimized Multi ...
Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Description:
Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser Optimized Multi mode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multi mode fiber, with performance rivaling that of ...
4 Connector Number Orange ...
Tripp Lite N316-02M 6.5 ft. Fiber Cable
Description:
4 Connector Number Orange
Tripp Lite's 3 meter, single mode duplex fiber ...
Tripp Lite N366-03M-AP 10 ft. Duplex Singlemode Fiber
Description:
Tripp Lite's 3 meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.