Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Tripp Lite > 
Item#: 9SIA0ZX2C38045

Tripp Lite N304-003 Network Cable M-M

  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards

ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews


Learn more about the Tripp Lite N304-003

Model

|
Brand
Tripp Lite
Model
N304-003
Type
Fiber
Type
Fiber Optic
Color
Orange

Details

|
Connector Number
2
Connector Detail
Connector A: SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Connector B: ST DUPLEX (MALE)
Terminal Gender
M-M

Features

|
Features
Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber

PVC jacket

Length: 3-ft. Connectors: 2 ST to 2 SC connectors

Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable

Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)

Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less

Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated

OFNR (riser rated)
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime
  • Read full details

Customer Reviews of the Tripp Lite N304-003

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers newegg

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...
Selected Items

Best Service Sellers

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Tripp Lite > 
Item#: 9SIA0ZX2C38045
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.