Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Back2School
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Tripp Lite N516-10M 33 ft. Duplex MMF 50/125 Patch Cable (LC/SC)

  • 4 Connector Number
  • Orange

BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
This product qualifies for the Iron Egg guarantee. We'll match any qualifying competitor's price.
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the Tripp Lite N516-10M

Model

Brand
Tripp Lite
Model
N516-10M
Color
Orange

Details

Length
33 ft.
Connector Number
4
Connector Detail
Connector A: LC
Connector B: SC
Specifications
Length: 10M

Number of fibers: 2

Fiber type: all glass graded index

Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns

CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns

Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns

Primary coating material: acrylate

Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns

Secondary coating material: PVC

Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum

Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum

Numeric aperture: .275 nominal

Proof test level: 100,000 PSI

Intended Application: Computer Networking (Fiber)

System Requirements: Any Fiber Optic hardware or NIC card requiring Multimode Duplex cable with LC/SC connectors

Package Includes: 10M Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 50/125 Fiber

Features

Features
Constructed with 50/125 micron cable

Use on fiber and fibre channel installations

Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks

Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber

Built-in headroom for future applications

Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable

Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Customer Reviews of the Tripp Lite N516-10M

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.