Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Accessories > 
Adapters & Gender Changers > 
Data Adapters > 
Belkin > 
Item#: N82E16812167007

BELKIN R6F008 ST/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler

  • Color: White
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Terminal Gender: F-F
  • ST/ST multi-mode fiber coupler
  • Extends length of fiber patch cables
  • Female to female feed-through
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Learn more about the Belkin R6F008

Model

Brand
BELKIN
Model
R6F008

Spec

Type
Coupler
Specifications
Color: White

Connector Number: 4

Terminal Gender: F-F

Features

Features
ST/ST multi-mode fiber coupler

Extends length of fiber patch cables

Female to female feed-through

Manufacturer Warranty

Parts
1 year limited

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 0 day


Customer Reviews of the Belkin R6F008

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Accessories > 
Adapters & Gender Changers > 
Data Adapters > 
Belkin > 
Item#: N82E16812167007
Related Products
General Brand Coboc Model CY FD ML S ...
This coupler will cleanly connect two ST terminated ...
2 Connector Number Orange M M ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau