Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Belkin > 
Item#: 9SIA1N82KJ3669

Belkin F2F402LL-05M-G Fiber Optic Cable; 10GB Aqua Multimode LC/LC Duplex MMF, 50/125

Sold and Shipped by PC Rush a-seller

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • LC/LC
  • 50mm/125mm
  • 2.5/0.7
  • 20dB/20dB
  • 3mm

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Belkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection of computer cables in the world. All Belkin cables carry an assurance of excellence obvious both inside and out. From our tough-but-flexible casings to our exclusive wiring configurations, Belkin cable technology guarantees peak performance and optimal data transmission. It's not surprising each also carries a Manufacturer's Lifetime Warranty.


Learn more about the Belkin F2F402LL-05M-G

Model

|
Brand
Belkin
Model
F2F402LL-05M-G
Type
Fiber
Type
Others
Color
Aqua

Details

|
Length
16.4 ft.
Connector Number
4
Connector Detail
Connector A: 2 x LC Male
Connector B: 2 x LC Male
Specifications
Connectors: LC/LC

Core/Cladding Diameters: 50mm/125mm

Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 2.5/0.7

Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB

Outer Diameter: 3mm

Features

|
Features
Belkin's 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cables are backward-compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to triple the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime
  • Read full details
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items

Best Service Sellers

  • Mega Retail Store

    Sold and Shipped by:

    Mega Retail Store Email This Seller
    Ask Mega Retail Store about:
    • Belkin F2F402LL-05M-G Fiber Optic Cable; 10GB Aqua Multimode LC/LC Duplex MMF, 50/125
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • NothingButSavings.com

    Sold and Shipped by:

    NothingButSavings.com Email This Seller
    Ask NothingButSavings.com about:
    • Belkin F2F402LL-05M-G Fiber Optic Cable; 10GB Aqua Multimode LC/LC Duplex MMF, 50/125
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • My Goods

    Sold and Shipped by:

    My Goods Email This Seller
    Ask My Goods about:
    • Belkin F2F402LL-05M-G Fiber Optic Cable; 10GB Aqua Multimode LC/LC Duplex MMF, 50/125
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • Beach Audio

    Sold and Shipped by:

    Beach Audio Email This Seller
    Ask Beach Audio about:
    • Belkin F2F402LL-05M-G Fiber Optic Cable; 10GB Aqua Multimode LC/LC Duplex MMF, 50/125
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • DataVision

    Sold and Shipped by:

    DataVision Email This Seller
    Ask DataVision about:
    • Belkin F2F402LL-05M-G Fiber Optic Cable; 10GB Aqua Multimode LC/LC Duplex MMF, 50/125
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • antonline.com

    Sold and Shipped by:

    antonline.com Email This Seller
    Ask antonline.com about:
    • Belkin F2F402LL-05M-G Fiber Optic Cable; 10GB Aqua Multimode LC/LC Duplex MMF, 50/125
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • HPP ENTERPRISES

    Sold and Shipped by:

    HPP ENTERPRISES Email This Seller
    Ask HPP ENTERPRISES about:
    • Belkin F2F402LL-05M-G Fiber Optic Cable; 10GB Aqua Multimode LC/LC Duplex MMF, 50/125
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • CCV Electronics

    Sold and Shipped by:

    CCV Electronics Email This Seller
    Ask CCV Electronics about:
    • Belkin F2F402LL-05M-G Fiber Optic Cable; 10GB Aqua Multimode LC/LC Duplex MMF, 50/125
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • SoftwareCW

    Sold and Shipped by:

    SoftwareCW Email This Seller
    Ask SoftwareCW about:
    • Belkin F2F402LL-05M-G Fiber Optic Cable; 10GB Aqua Multimode LC/LC Duplex MMF, 50/125
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • Compare offers from more sellers
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

This item is eligible for Newegg Premier benefits. Are you a Newegg Premier Member? If not, sign up today and get:

  • Free 3-day-or-less shipping on eligible items, discounts on 2- or 1-day delivery
  • Free shipping on returns using labels available on our website
  • No re-stocking fees
Learn More | Sign-in

Condition Guidelines

The following guidelines apply to all product categories unless otherwise indicated within specific categories.

  • New : A brand-new, unused, unopened item in its original packaging, with all original packaging materials included. Original protective wrapping, if any, is intact. Original manufacturer's warranty, if any, still applies, with warranty details included in the listing comments.
  • Refurbished : "Refurbished" products have been tested to ensure compliance with original manufacturer specifications, and MAY include a limited manufacturer warranty - see the item's product page for details.
  • Open Box : Newegg only guarantees your receipt of the Open Box product with the purchase of this item. Any accessories MAY OR MAY NOT be included. Newegg will NOT send you any missing accessories, even if it is required to use all of the item’s functions.
  • Used - Like New : All of the instruction booklet or artworks are within the original case and showing no wear and tear. The disc has no visible scratch and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Very Good : All of the instruction booklets or artworks are within the original case but showing minimal wear and tear. The disc has light scratches and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Good : Either the instruction booklet or the artworks are missing from the original case and showing wear and tear. The disc has light scratches and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Acceptable : The instruction booklet and the artworks are missing from the original case and showing wear and tear. The disc has scratches but in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.