Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Belkin > 
Item#: 9SIA0ZX2C32777

Belkin F2F402L7-01M 3.28 ft. Multimode SC/LC Duplex MMF, 50/125

  • 4 Connector Number
  • Orange

ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Belkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection of computer cables in the world. All Belkin cables carry an assurance of excellence obvious both inside and out. From our tough-but-flexible casings to our exclusive wiring configurations, Belkin cable technology guarantees peak performance and optimal data transmission. It's not surprising each also carries a Manufacturer's Lifetime Warranty.


Learn more about the Belkin F2F402L7-01M

Model

|
Brand
Belkin
Model
F2F402L7-01M
Type
Fiber
Type
Network Cable
Color
Orange

Details

|
Length
3.28 ft.
Connector Number
4
Connector Detail
Connector A: 2 x LC Male
Connector B: 2 x SC Male
Specifications
Core/Cladding Diameters: 50mm/125mm

Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 2.3/0.55

Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 500/1000

Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB

Outer Diameter:3mm

Features

|
Features
Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission

100% tested for reliabilty and performance
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 0 day
  • Read full details

Customer Reviews of the Belkin F2F402L7-01M

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers newegg

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...
Volume Discounts Available
  • 2 $14.63 ea.
  • 3-6 $14.31 ea.
  • 7+ $13.80 ea.
Selected Items

Best Service Sellers

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Belkin > 
Item#: 9SIA0ZX2C32777
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.