Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Belkin > 
Item#: 9SIA0FU3WD9683

Belkin A2F40277-05M 16.4 ft. Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Ships from United States. Most customers receive within 2-10 days.

Sold and Shipped by HPP ENTERPRISES a-seller

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 2 Connector Number
  • Yellow

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Belkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection of computer cables in the world. All Belkin cables carry an assurance of excellence obvious both inside and out. From our tough-but-flexible casings to our exclusive wiring configurations, Belkin cable technology guarantees peak performance and optimal data transmission. It's not surprising each also carries a Manufacturer's Lifetime Warranty.


Learn more about the Belkin A2F40277-05M

Model

|
Brand
Belkin
Model
A2F40277-05M
Type
Fiber
Type
Network Cable
Color
Yellow

Details

|
Length
16.4 ft.
Connector Number
2
Connector Detail
Connector A: SC
Connector B: SC

Features

|
Features
Connectors: SC/SC

Core/Cladding Diameters: 50mm/125mm

Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 2.3/0.55

Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 500/1000

Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB

Outer Diameter: 3mm

Testing: 100% tested for reliabilty and performance.

Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission

100% tested for reliabilty and performance.
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime
  • Read full details
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast

More Resources

PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.