Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Belkin F2F402L7-10M-G 32.81 ft. Multimode LC/SC Duplex MMF, 50/125

  • 4 Connector Number
  • Aqua
IronEgg
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
This product qualifies for the Iron Egg guarantee. We'll match any qualifying competitor's price.
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Belkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection of computer cables in the world. All Belkin cables carry an assurance of excellence obvious both inside and out. From our tough-but-flexible casings to our exclusive wiring configurations, Belkin cable technology guarantees peak performance and optimal data transmission. It's not surprising each also carries a Manufacturer's Lifetime Warranty.


Learn more about the Belkin F2F402L7-10M-G

General

Brand
Belkin
Model
F2F402L7-10M-G
Type
Fiber
Color
Aqua

Spec

Length
32.81 ft.
Connector Number
4
Connector Detail
Connector A: 2 x LC Male
Connector B: 2 x SC Male
Specifications
Core/Cladding Diameters: 50mm/125mm

Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 2.5/0.7

Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB

Outer Diameter: 3mm

Features

Features
Belkin's 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cables are backward-compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to triple the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 0 day


Customer Reviews of the Belkin F2F402L7-10M-G

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% ...
Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone ...
Belkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau