Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Belkin > 
Item#: N82E16812167330

Belkin F2F202L9-03M 9.84 ft. Multimode LC/MTRJ Duplex MMF, 62.5/125

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

  • 2 Connector Number
  • Orange

ICON Loading...
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the Belkin F2F202L9-03M

Model

|
Brand
Belkin
Model
F2F202L9-03M
Type
Fiber
Color
Orange

Details

|
Length
9.84 ft.
Connector Number
2
Connector Detail
Connector A: 2 x LC Male
Connector B: 1 x MTRJ Male
Specifications
Connectors: LC/MTRJ

Core/Cladding Diameters: 62.5mm/125mm

Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 0.7/0.6

Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 200/600

Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB

Outer Diameter: 3mm

Features

|
Features
Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cables are 100-percent tested for quality and reliability, and feature Corning glass and superior construction.
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 0 day
  • Read full details

Customer Reviews of the Belkin F2F202L9-03M

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Belkin > 
Item#: N82E16812167330
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.