Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • | Wish List
  • Help
Search all
Search

Belkin F2F202L9-03M 9.84 ft. Multimode LC/MTRJ Duplex MMF, 62.5/125

  • 2 Connector Number
  • Orange
IronEgg
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
This product qualifies for the Iron Egg guarantee. We'll match any qualifying competitor's price.
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Learn more about the Belkin F2F202L9-03M

General

Brand
Belkin
Model
F2F202L9-03M
Type
Fiber
Color
Orange

Spec

Length
9.84 ft.
Connector Number
2
Connector Detail
Connector A: 2 x LC Male
Connector B: 1 x MTRJ Male
Specifications
Connectors: LC/MTRJ

Core/Cladding Diameters: 62.5mm/125mm

Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 0.7/0.6

Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 200/600

Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB

Outer Diameter: 3mm

Features

Features
Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cables are 100-percent tested for quality and reliability, and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 0 day


Customer Reviews of the Belkin F2F202L9-03M

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
General Brand Coboc Model CY OM1 MTRJ/LC FMM ...
Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser Optimized Multimode ...
Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% ...
Tripp Lite's 3 meter multimode duplex micron fiber ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau