Skip to: | - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message. - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all

Link Depot FOM5-LCSC-1 3.28 ft. (1m) 10 Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

  • 2 Connector Number

ICON Loading...
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the Link Depot Corp. FOM5-LCSC-1


Link Depot


3.28 ft. (1m)
Connector Number
Connector Detail
Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps

Cable Rating: Fiber - 10 Gbit/s

Fiber Classification: OM3

Fiber Type: Multi Mode

Wavelength: 850nm


Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications

Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances

A more durable cable design

Used in 10 Gigabit high speed network environments

Telecommunication / Data communication

Broadband systems

Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year
  • Read full details

Customer Reviews of the Link Depot Corp. FOM5-LCSC-1

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CA Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.