Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Link Depot Corp. > 
Item#: N82E16812189473

Free Shipping on This Item!

When you spend $25.00 or more on eligible products.(restrictions apply)

Link Depot FOM5-LCSC-3 9.84 ft. (3m) 10 Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

  • 2 Connector Number

ICON Loading...
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the Link Depot Corp. FOM5-LCSC-3

Model

|
Brand
Link Depot
Model
FOM5-LCSC-3
Type
Fiber
Type
Network Cable

Details

|
Length
9.84 ft. (3m)
Connector Number
2
Connector Detail
Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
Specifications
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps

Cable Rating: Fiber - 10 Gbit/s

Fiber Classification: OM3

Fiber Type: Multi Mode

Wavelength: 850nm

Features

|
Features
Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications

Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances

A more durable cable design

Used in 10 Gigabit high speed network environments

Telecommunication / Data communication

Broadband systems

Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year
  • Read full details

Customer Reviews of the Link Depot Corp. FOM5-LCSC-3

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product?

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...

Send It As A Gift!

gift services details
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Link Depot Corp. > 
Item#: N82E16812189473
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.