Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
SIIG, Inc > 
Item#: N82E16812191281

SIIG CB-FE0711-S1 9.84 ft. (3m) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 2 Connector Number
  • Orange

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

SIIG 3M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks. It is 3 meters in length and features LC to SC connectors.

The 3M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG's limited lifetime warranty.


Learn more about the SIIG, Inc CB-FE0711-S1

Model

|
Brand
SIIG
Model
CB-FE0711-S1
Type
Fiber
Type
Network Cable
Color
Orange

Details

|
Length
9.84 ft. (3m)
Connector Number
2
Connector Detail
Fiber Optic LC plug
Fiber Optic SC plug
Specifications
Fiber size: 62.5/125

Buffer material: PVC

Fiber classification: OM2

Jacket OD: 2mm

Certifications/Standards: RoHS

Features

|
Features
Provides links between LC-SC fiber networks

Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime
  • Read full details
  • Return Policies
    • Return for refund within: 45 days
    • Return for replacement within: 1 year
  • This item is covered by Newegg.com's 45/1 Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.