Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • | Wish List
  • Help
Search all
Search

SIIG CB-FE0E11-S1 32.8 ft. (10m) Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC

  • 2 Connector Number
  • Orange
IronEgg
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
This product qualifies for the Iron Egg guarantee. We'll match any qualifying competitor's price.
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

SIIG 10M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks. It is 10 meters in length and features LC to LC connectors.

The 10M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG's limited lifetime warranty.


Learn more about the SIIG, Inc CB-FE0E11-S1

General

Brand
SIIG
Model
CB-FE0E11-S1
Type
Fiber
Color
Orange

Spec

Length
32.8 ft. (10m)
Connector Number
2
Connector Detail
Fiber Optic LC plug
Fiber Optic LC plug
Specifications
Fiber size: 50/125

Buffer material: PVC

Fiber classification: OM2

Jacket OD: 2mm

Certifications/Standards: RoHS

Features

Features
Provides links between LC-LC fiber networks

Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime


Customer Reviews of the SIIG, Inc CB-FE0E11-S1

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau