Skip to: | - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message. - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all

SIIG CB-FE0T11-S1 6.56 ft. (2m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC/ST

  • 2 Connector Number
  • Aqua

ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

SIIG 2M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC/ST is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks. It is 2 meters in length and features SC to ST connectors.

The 2M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC/ST is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG's limited lifetime warranty.

Learn more about the SIIG, Inc CB-FE0T11-S1




6.56 ft. (2m)
Connector Number
Fiber size: 50/125

Buffer material: PVC

Fiber classification: OM3

Jacket OD: 2mm

Certifications/Standards: RoHS


Provides links between SC-ST 10Gb/s fiber networks

Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime
  • Read full details

Customer Reviews of the SIIG, Inc CB-FE0T11-S1

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.