Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Cables To Go > 
Item#: N82E16812196435

Free Shipping on This Item!

When you spend $25.00 or more on eligible products.(restrictions apply)

C2G 33156 3m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • Orange
  • 4 Connector Number
  • Fiber

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the Cables To Go 33156

Model

|
Brand
Cables To Go
Model
33156
Type
Fiber
Type
Cable Connectors
Color
Orange

Details

|
Length
9.84ft / 3m
Connector Number
4
Connector Detail
2 x LC to 2 x SC
Terminal Gender
M-M
Specifications
Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.

LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)

SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)

Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB

Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB

Typical Return Loss: -25 dB

Buffer Material: PVC

Buffer OD: 900 µm

Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)

Jacket OD: 1.8 mm

Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)

Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)

Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm

Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)

Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)

Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm

Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles

Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles

Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km

Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km

Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C

Features

|
Features
With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications.

The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors.

The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection with greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The exclusive injection molding process provides each connection with greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Plug Standards

|
Electrical Outlet Plug Type
Plug Type “A” (USA, Canada, Mexico, Japan)
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime
  • Read full details
  • Return Policies
    • Return for refund within: 45 days
    • Return for replacement within: 1 year
  • This item is covered by Newegg.com's 45/1 Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items

Best Service Sellers

  • My Goods

    Sold and Shipped by:

    My Goods Email This Seller
    Ask My Goods about:
    • C2G 33156 3m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • antonline.com

    Sold and Shipped by:

    antonline.com Email This Seller
    Ask antonline.com about:
    • C2G 33156 3m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • PC Rush

    Sold and Shipped by:

    PC Rush Email This Seller
    Ask PC Rush about:
    • C2G 33156 3m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • BuyVPC.com

    Sold and Shipped by:

    BuyVPC.com Email This Seller
    Ask BuyVPC.com about:
    • C2G 33156 3m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • Beach Audio

    Sold and Shipped by:

    Beach Audio Email This Seller
    Ask Beach Audio about:
    • C2G 33156 3m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • Compare offers from more sellers as low as $14.49 plus shipping
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

This item is eligible for Newegg Premier benefits. Are you a Newegg Premier Member? If not, sign up today and get:

  • Free 3-day-or-less shipping on eligible items, discounts on 2- or 1-day delivery
  • Free shipping on returns using labels available on our website
  • No re-stocking fees
Learn More | Sign-in

Condition Guidelines

The following guidelines apply to all product categories unless otherwise indicated within specific categories.

  • New : A brand-new, unused, unopened item in its original packaging, with all original packaging materials included. Original protective wrapping, if any, is intact. Original manufacturer's warranty, if any, still applies, with warranty details included in the listing comments.
  • Refurbished : "Refurbished" products have been tested to ensure compliance with original manufacturer specifications, and MAY include a limited manufacturer warranty - see the item's product page for details.
  • Open Box : Newegg only guarantees your receipt of the Open Box product with the purchase of this item. Any accessories MAY OR MAY NOT be included. Newegg will NOT send you any missing accessories, even if it is required to use all of the item’s functions.
  • Used - Like New : All of the instruction booklet or artworks are within the original case and showing no wear and tear. The disc has no visible scratch and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Very Good : All of the instruction booklets or artworks are within the original case but showing minimal wear and tear. The disc has light scratches and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Good : Either the instruction booklet or the artworks are missing from the original case and showing wear and tear. The disc has light scratches and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Acceptable : The instruction booklet and the artworks are missing from the original case and showing wear and tear. The disc has scratches but in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.