Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Cables To Go > 
Item#: 9SIA0ZX2WH7740

Cables To Go 37368 16.4 ft. LC/LC Duplex 50/125 M/M Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Blue M-M

  • 4 Connector Number
  • Blue
  • M-M

ICON Loading...
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the Cables To Go 37368

Model

|
Brand
Cables To Go
Model
37368
Type
Fiber
Type
Network Cable
Color
Blue

Details

|
Length
16.4 ft.
Connector Number
4
Connector Detail
2 x LC to 2 x LC
Terminal Gender
M-M
Specifications
Optical Multimode 2 (OM2) fiber supporting 500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.

LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)

Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB

Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB

Typical Return Loss: -25 dB

Buffer Material: PVC

Buffer OD: 900 µm

Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)

Jacket OD: 1.8 mm

Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)

Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)

Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm

Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)

Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)

Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm

Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles

Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles

Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km

Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km

Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C

Features

|
Features
Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime
  • Read full details

Customer Reviews of the Cables To Go 37368

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers newegg

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...
Selected Items

Best Service Sellers

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Cables To Go > 
Item#: 9SIA0ZX2WH7740
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.