Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Cables To Go > 
Item#: 9SIA91N4HT7431

Cables To Go 37207 7 ft. LC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Sold and Shipped by PC Supply a-seller

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • Blue

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the Cables To Go 37207

Model

|
Brand
Cables To Go
Model
37207
Type
Fiber
Type
Network Cable
Color
Blue

Details

|
Length
7 ft.
Connector Detail
Connector A: 2 x LC Male
Connector B: 2 x ST Male
Specifications
Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.
LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm Height x 19.6mm Width x 59mm Depth
Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
Buffer Material: PVC
Buffer OD: 900 um
Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
Operating Temperature: -20ºC to +70ºC
Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

Features

|
Features
With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The small LC connector takes HALF the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.

The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year
  • Read full details
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.