Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Accessories > 
Adapters & Gender Changers > 
Data Adapters > 
Cables To Go > 
Item#: N82E16812196583

C2G 27098 SC Female to SC Female Duplex Fiber Adapter

  • Color: Beige Connector Number: 4 Terminal Gender: F-F
  • A great solution when you need to join two fiber patch cables together. The coupler is panel-mountable so you can use it where all your conne
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

SC/SC Fiber Duplex Adapter designed to connect two SC fiber duplex patch cables together.


Learn more about the Cables To Go 27098

General

Brand
C2G
Model
27098

Connectors

Specifications
Color: Beige

Connector Number: 4

Terminal Gender: F-F

Features

Features
A great solution when you need to join two fiber patch cables together. The coupler is panel-mountable so you can use it where all your connections are accessible.

General

Changer Type
Connector Adapter

Manufacturer Warranty

Parts
Lifetime limited
Labor
Lifetime limited

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime


Customer Reviews of the Cables To Go 27098

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Home
Home > 
Accessories > 
Adapters & Gender Changers > 
Data Adapters > 
Cables To Go > 
Item#: N82E16812196583
Related Products
Dual LC female connectors For 62.5/125 or 50/125 ...
Fiber Type: Multi Mode Wavelength: 850nm Type: SC ...
Connector on First End:1 x 25 pin DB ...
General Brand C2G Model 02754 Connectors Specifications Packaged ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.