Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Back2School
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

C2G 26566 16.40 ft 5m LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable M-M

  • 2 Connector Number
  • Yellow
  • M-M

  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed neworks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.


Learn more about the Cables To Go 26566

Model

Brand
Cables To Go
Model
26566
Type
Fiber
Type
Cable Connectors
Color
Yellow

Details

Length
16.40 ft
Connector Number
2
Connector Detail
LC/LC
Terminal Gender
M-M
Specifications
Buffer material: PVC

Buffer OD: 900 µm

Jacket OD: 3.0 mm

Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km

Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km

Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm

Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm

Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm

Crush resistance: 750 N/cm

Impact resistance: 1000 cycles

Flex resistance: 5000 cycles

Features

Features
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go.

They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective.

Perfect for use with today's high speed neworks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime
  • Read full details

Customer Reviews of the Cables To Go 26566

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual ...
Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Description:
The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future. The Belkin Multimode ...
Get the performance you demand at a price ...
C2G 29191 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Description:
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.