Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Cables To Go 33047 9.84 ft. LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

  • Aqua
  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) LC Male

  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the Cables To Go 33047

Model

Brand
Cables To Go
Model
33047
Type
Fiber
Type
Cable Connectors
Color
Aqua

Details

Length
9.84 ft.
Connector Number
1
Connector Detail
Connector A: 2 x LC Male
Connector B: 2 x LC Male
Specifications
Optical Multimode 3(OM3) fiber supporting 2000 MHz.km OFL at 850 nm.
LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
Buffer Material: PVC
Buffer OD: 900 um
Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
Operating Temperature: -20ºC to +70ºC
Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

Features

Features
Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime
  • Read full details

Customer Reviews of the Cables To Go 33047

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...
Volume Discounts
  • 2-5 $16.99 ea.
  • 6-10 $16.49 ea.
  • 11+ $15.99 ea.

Send It As A Gift!

gift services details

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
Connector A: 1 Fiber Optic LC Male Connector ...
StarTech 50FIBLCST10 32.8 ft 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex
Description:
Connector A: 1 Fiber Optic LC Male Connector B: 1 Fiber Optic ST Male Connector Number Orange
Connector 1: (1) LC Male Connector 2: (1) ...
C2G 33051 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode
Description:
Connector 1: (1) LC Male Connector 2: (1) SC Male Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase SR and 10GBase LRM ports and equipment
Orange Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z standard Cable ...
Cables to go/ C2G 25328 3m SC/SC 62.5/125
Description:
Orange Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z standard Cable assembled with FIS zirconia ferrule connectors
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.