Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Cables To Go > 
Item#: 9SIA22F3JU5765

C2G 20455 2m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

Sold and Shipped by Tech For Less a-seller

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • Yellow
  • Fiber

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.


Learn more about the Cables To Go 20455

Model

|
Brand
Cables To Go
Model
20455
Type
Fiber
Type
Cable Connectors
Color
Yellow

Details

|
Length
6.56 ft.
Connector Number
1
Connector Detail
Connector A: 2 x SC Male
Connector B: 2 x SC Male
Specifications
SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss: -55 dB
Buffer Material: PVC
Buffer OD: 900 um
Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
Jacket OD: 2.8 mm
Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB/km
Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Operating Temperature: -20ºC to +70ºC
Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

Features

|
Features
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Plug Standards

|
Electrical Outlet Plug Type
Plug Type “A” (USA, Canada, Mexico, Japan)
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year
  • Read full details
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items

Best Service Sellers

  • Beach Audio

    Sold and Shipped by:

    Beach Audio Email This Seller
    Ask Beach Audio about:
    • C2G 20455 2m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • UnbeatableSale

    Sold and Shipped by:

    UnbeatableSale Email This Seller
    Ask UnbeatableSale about:
    • C2G 20455 2m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • HPP ENTERPRISES

    Sold and Shipped by:

    HPP ENTERPRISES Email This Seller
    Ask HPP ENTERPRISES about:
    • C2G 20455 2m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • Universal Mania

    Sold and Shipped by:

    Universal Mania Email This Seller
    Ask Universal Mania about:
    • C2G 20455 2m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • iSave

    Sold and Shipped by:

    iSave Email This Seller
    Ask iSave about:
    • C2G 20455 2m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • CardMachineOutlet.com

    Sold and Shipped by:

    CardMachineOutlet.com Email This Seller
    Ask CardMachineOutlet.com about:
    • C2G 20455 2m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • Pricebreak

    Sold and Shipped by:

    Pricebreak Email This Seller
    Ask Pricebreak about:
    • C2G 20455 2m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • antonline.com

    Sold and Shipped by:

    antonline.com Email This Seller
    Ask antonline.com about:
    • C2G 20455 2m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • Compare offers from more sellers
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

This item is eligible for Newegg Premier benefits. Are you a Newegg Premier Member? If not, sign up today and get:

  • Free 3-day-or-less shipping on eligible items, discounts on 2- or 1-day delivery
  • Free shipping on returns using labels available on our website
  • No re-stocking fees
Learn More | Sign-in

Condition Guidelines

The following guidelines apply to all product categories unless otherwise indicated within specific categories.

  • New : A brand-new, unused, unopened item in its original packaging, with all original packaging materials included. Original protective wrapping, if any, is intact. Original manufacturer's warranty, if any, still applies, with warranty details included in the listing comments.
  • Refurbished : "Refurbished" products have been tested to ensure compliance with original manufacturer specifications, and MAY include a limited manufacturer warranty - see the item's product page for details.
  • Open Box : Newegg only guarantees your receipt of the Open Box product with the purchase of this item. Any accessories MAY OR MAY NOT be included. Newegg will NOT send you any missing accessories, even if it is required to use all of the item’s functions.
  • Used - Like New : All of the instruction booklet or artworks are within the original case and showing no wear and tear. The disc has no visible scratch and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Very Good : All of the instruction booklets or artworks are within the original case but showing minimal wear and tear. The disc has light scratches and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Good : Either the instruction booklet or the artworks are missing from the original case and showing wear and tear. The disc has light scratches and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Acceptable : The instruction booklet and the artworks are missing from the original case and showing wear and tear. The disc has scratches but in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.