Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

C2G 37475 2m LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

  • Yellow
  • 2 Connector Number
  • Fiber
IronEgg
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
This product qualifies for the Iron Egg guarantee. We'll match any qualifying competitor's price.
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Learn more about the Cables To Go 37475

General

Brand
Cables To Go
Model
37475
Type
Fiber
Color
Yellow

Spec

Length
6.56 ft.
Connector Number
2
Connector Detail
LC/ST
Terminal Gender
M-M
Specifications
Product Name: 2m LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Cable Type: Fiber Optic

Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm

Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male

Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male

Features

Features
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime


Customer Reviews of the Cables To Go 37475

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...

Send It As A Gift!

gift services details
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
Brind : HAMSWAN Product Name : Fiber Optic ...
AddOn's 3M Single Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau