Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

StarTech A50FBLCLC1 3.28 ft, Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

  • Aqua
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.

Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

  • newegg High Performance Fiber Patch Cable With attenuation loss meeting or exceeding industry standards, the StarTech A50FBLCLC1 fiber patch cable provides a high quality signal over a greater distance, offering a cost effective solution for data application and broadband system where high speed data transmission matters.
  • newegg Excellent Construction This fiber patch cable is constructed using flame retardant, LSZH (Low Smoke, Zero Halogen) jacket that would produce less hazardous substance in the case of fire to better protect you and the environment.

Learn more about the STARTECH A50FBLCLC1

General

Brand
StarTech
Model
A50FBLCLC1
Type
Fiber
Color
Aqua

Spec

Length
3.28 ft,
Connector Detail
Connector A: 2 x LC Male
Connector B: 2 x LC Male
Specifications
Hardware:
- Fiber Size: 50/125

Performance:
- Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
- Cable Rating: Fiber - 10 Gbit/s
- Fiber Classification: OM3
- Fiber Type: Multi Mode
- Wavelength: 850nm

Features

Features
Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 0 day


Customer Reviews of the STARTECH A50FBLCLC1

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product?

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
Provide a high performance link between fiber network ...
General Brand Coboc Model CY OM3 LC/LC 10 ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau