Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
STARTECH > 
Item#: 9SIA6ZP3K30270

StarTech A50FBLCLC10 32.81 ft, Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Sold and Shipped by NothingButSavings.com a-seller

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 1 Connector Number
  • Aqua

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the STARTECH A50FBLCLC10

Model

|
Brand
StarTech
Model
A50FBLCLC10
Type
Fiber
Type
Others
Color
Aqua

Details

|
Length
32.81 ft,
Connector Number
1
Connector Detail
Connector A: 2 x LC Male
Connector B: 2 x LC Male
Specifications
Hardware:
- Fiber Size: 50/125
- Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Performance:
- Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
- Cable Rating: Fiber - 10 Gbit/s
- Fiber Classification: OM3
- Fiber Type: Multi Mode
- Wavelength: 850nm

Features

|
Features
Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.

Plug Standards

|
Electrical Outlet Plug Type
Plug Type “A” (USA, Canada, Mexico, Japan)
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items

Best Service Sellers

  • Mega Retail Store

    Sold and Shipped by:

    Mega Retail Store Email This Seller
    Ask Mega Retail Store about:
    • StarTech A50FBLCLC10 32.81 ft, Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • Beach Audio

    Sold and Shipped by:

    Beach Audio Email This Seller
    Ask Beach Audio about:
    • StarTech A50FBLCLC10 32.81 ft, Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • Newegg
  • HPP ENTERPRISES

    Sold and Shipped by:

    HPP ENTERPRISES Email This Seller
    Ask HPP ENTERPRISES about:
    • StarTech A50FBLCLC10 32.81 ft, Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • antonline.com

    Sold and Shipped by:

    antonline.com Email This Seller
    Ask antonline.com about:
    • StarTech A50FBLCLC10 32.81 ft, Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • ARFtech

    Sold and Shipped by:

    ARFtech Email This Seller
    Ask ARFtech about:
    • StarTech A50FBLCLC10 32.81 ft, Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • Pricebreak

    Sold and Shipped by:

    Pricebreak Email This Seller
    Ask Pricebreak about:
    • StarTech A50FBLCLC10 32.81 ft, Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • iSave

    Sold and Shipped by:

    iSave Email This Seller
    Ask iSave about:
    • StarTech A50FBLCLC10 32.81 ft, Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • CardMachineOutlet.com

    Sold and Shipped by:

    CardMachineOutlet.com Email This Seller
    Ask CardMachineOutlet.com about:
    • StarTech A50FBLCLC10 32.81 ft, Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
    • We won't share your email with anybody. We'll only use your
      email to contact you
    • Submit
  • Compare offers from more sellers as low as $24.89 plus shipping
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

This item is eligible for Newegg Premier benefits. Are you a Newegg Premier Member? If not, sign up today and get:

  • Free 3-day-or-less shipping on eligible items, discounts on 2- or 1-day delivery
  • Free shipping on returns using labels available on our website
  • No re-stocking fees
Learn More | Sign-in

Condition Guidelines

The following guidelines apply to all product categories unless otherwise indicated within specific categories.

  • New : A brand-new, unused, unopened item in its original packaging, with all original packaging materials included. Original protective wrapping, if any, is intact. Original manufacturer's warranty, if any, still applies, with warranty details included in the listing comments.
  • Refurbished : "Refurbished" products have been tested to ensure compliance with original manufacturer specifications, and MAY include a limited manufacturer warranty - see the item's product page for details.
  • Open Box : Newegg only guarantees your receipt of the Open Box product with the purchase of this item. Any accessories MAY OR MAY NOT be included. Newegg will NOT send you any missing accessories, even if it is required to use all of the item’s functions.
  • Used - Like New : All of the instruction booklet or artworks are within the original case and showing no wear and tear. The disc has no visible scratch and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Very Good : All of the instruction booklets or artworks are within the original case but showing minimal wear and tear. The disc has light scratches and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Good : Either the instruction booklet or the artworks are missing from the original case and showing wear and tear. The disc has light scratches and in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
  • Used - Acceptable : The instruction booklet and the artworks are missing from the original case and showing wear and tear. The disc has scratches but in working condition. DLC content may have already been redeemed.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.