Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

TRIPP LITE N306-05M 16.40 ft. Orange Color Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex Patch Cable

  • 16.40 ft.
  • Orange Color
IronEgg
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
This product qualifies for the Iron Egg guarantee. We'll match any qualifying competitor's price.
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...


Tripp Lite's 5 meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

 

 

 


Learn more about the Tripp Lite N306-05M

Model

Brand
TRIPP LITE
Model
N306-05M
Type
Fiber

Spec

Connector A
2 x SC Male
Connector B
2 x SC Male
Length
16.40 ft.
Color
Orange

Features

Features
Cable Type: Fiber Optic

Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable

Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm

Jacket: PVC

Package Contents:
Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex Patch Cable.
5 meter duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber.

Additional Information:
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable.

Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.

Fiber made from glass ( not a polymer ).

Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive.

Manufacturer Warranty

Parts
Lifetime limited
Labor
Lifetime limited

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime


Customer Reviews of the Tripp Lite N306-05M

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
Tripp Lite's 50 meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel ...
Tripp Lite's 3 meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau