Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Limited Time Only! Newegg Premier is now only $29.99/year. Sign up now.
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Tripp Lite N320-30M 100 ft. Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable (LC/LC)

  • 4 Connector Number
  • Orange
ICON Loading...

Tripp Lite's 30-meter ( 100ft ) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.


Learn more about the Tripp Lite N320-30M

General

Brand
Tripp Lite
Model
N320-30M
Color
Orange

Spec

Length
100 ft.
Connector Number
4
Connector Detail
Connector A: LC
Connector B: LC
Specifications
PVC: jacket

Length: 30 meters

Intended Application: Computer Networking ( Fiber )

System Requirements: Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC connectors

Package Includes: 30 Meter ( 100ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber

Features

Features
Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber

Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable

Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)

Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated

OFNR (riser rated)

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime


Customer Reviews of the Tripp Lite N320-30M

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau