Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Back2School
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Tripp Lite N820-10M 32.81 ft. 10Gb Aqua Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable

  • Aqua
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...


Learn more about the Tripp Lite N820-10M

Model

Brand
Tripp Lite
Model
N820-10M
Type
Fiber
Type
Fiber Optic
Color
Aqua

Details

Length
32.81 ft.

Features

Features
10GB Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm

Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources

High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost

Backward compatible with legacy LAN's

Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications

IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Compatibility:
TYPICAL APPLICATIONS:
For use with 10-Gigabit Ethernet equipment

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year


Customer Reviews of the Tripp Lite N820-10M

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
General Brand Tripp Lite Model N356 02M Type ...
Tripp Lite N356-02M 6.5 ft. singlemode duplex fiber
Description:
General Brand Tripp Lite Model N356 02M Type Fiber Color Yellow Spec Length 6.5 ft. Connector Number 4 Features Features Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 2 meter. Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end Insertion loss ...
General Brand Tripp Lite Model N820 25M Color ...
Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Description:
General Brand Tripp Lite Model N820 25M Color Aqua Blue Spec Length 82.02 ft Connector Detail Connector on First End:2 x LC Network Connector on Second End:2 x LC Network Features Features Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Description:
Aqua
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.