Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

BYTECC AQ-LS5 16.4 ft. 5Meter Aqua Fiber Optic (10Gbs) LC/SC MultiMode 50/125 Cable M-M - OEM

  • 2 Connector Number
  • Aqua
  • M-M
ICON Loading...

Learn more about the BYTECC INC AQ-LS5

General

Brand
BYTECC
Model
AQ-LS5
Color
Aqua

Spec

Length
16.4 ft.
Connector Number
2
Connector Detail
Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
Terminal Gender
M-M
Speed
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps

Cable Rating: Fiber - 10 Gbit/s
Specifications
Fiber Classification: OM3

Fiber Type: Multi Mode

Wavelength: 850nm

Features

Features
Broadband systems

Telecommunication and Data Communication

10 Gigabit High Speed Network Environmnts

Quick Info


Customer Reviews of the BYTECC INC AQ-LS5

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau