Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • | Wish List
  • Help
Search all
Search

BYTECC SD-LS5 5m SD-LS LC to SC Duplex (2 Strand) Cable, Single Mode 9/125 Standard Zipcore M-M - OEM

  • 2 Connector Number
  • Yellow
  • M-M
ICON Loading...

Learn more about the BYTECC INC SD-LS5

General

Brand
BYTECC
Model
SD-LS5
Type
Fiber
Color
Yellow

Spec

Length
5m
Connector Number
2
Connector Detail
Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
Terminal Gender
M-M

Features

Features
Broadband systems
Telecommunication
Data communication
Used by long distance networks with mission critical data

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year


Customer Reviews of the BYTECC INC SD-LS5

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
Cost effective solution that provides high bandwidth and ...
With LC to SC termination, this high quality ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau