Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

C2G 33172 1m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

  • Orange
  • Fiber
IronEgg
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
This product qualifies for the Iron Egg guarantee. We'll match any qualifying competitor's price.
  • Pin It
  • Email this page
ICON Loading...

Learn more about the Cables To Go 33172

General

Brand
C2G
Model
33172
Color
Orange

Spec

Length
3.28 ft.
Connector Number
4
Connector Detail
Connector A: LC Male
Connector B: LC Male

Features

Features
With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications.

The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors.

The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.
Windows Vista
LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm
- Height x 12.5mm
- Width x 50mm
- Depth (with installed duplex clip)

Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB

Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB

Typical Return Loss: -25 dB

Buffer Material: PVC

Buffer OD: 900 um

Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)

Jacket OD: 1.8 mm

Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)

Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)

Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm

Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)

Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)

Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm

Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles

Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles

Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km

Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km

Operating Temperature: -20 Degree to +70 Degree

Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

Length: 1m

Weight: 0.049 lbs.

Jacket Rating: Standard

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime


Customer Reviews of the Cables To Go 33172

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...

Compare Offers from All Sellers

Seller Name & Rating Offer Details  
ICON Loading...

Send It As A Gift!

gift services details

More Buying Options

Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Related Products
General Brand Cables To Go Model 33156 Type ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau