Skip to: | - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message. - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Cables To Go > 
Item#: N82E16812296046

C2G 08353 6.56 ft. ST/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

  • 4 Connector Number
  • Yellow

ICON Loading...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

Learn more about the Cables To Go 08353




6.56 ft.
Connector Number
Connector Detail
Connector A: ST Male
Connector B: ST Male
ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm
- Height x 19.6mm
- Width x 59mm
- Depth

Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB

Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB

Typical Return Loss: -55 dB

Buffer Material: PVC

Buffer OD: 900 um

Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)

Jacket OD: 2.8 mm

Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)

Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)

Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm

Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)

Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)

Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm

Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles

Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles

Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB/km

Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.35 dB/km

Operating Temperature: -20 Degree to +70 Degree

Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

Length: 2m

Weight: 0.12 lbs.

Jacket Rating: Standard


Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances.

With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime
  • Read full details

Customer Reviews of the Cables To Go 08353

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Cables To Go > 
Item#: N82E16812296046
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.