Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Ethernet Cables > 
Cables To Go > 
Item#: 9SIA91J43P3816

C2G 24762 16.40 ft. (5m) Yellow SC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Sold and Shipped by BidDeal a-seller

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 16.40 ft. (5m)
  • Yellow

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

 

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The proprietary injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

 

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

 

 

 

  • newegg Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cables To Go high quality Duplex single mode fiber optic patch cable provides blazing fast data transmission rates over a long distance, ideal for use in Gigabit network applications.
  • newegg Excellent Construction This premium fiber optic patch cable comes encased in a pull-proof jacket and features injection molding process to provide better resistance in pulls, strains and impact for years of hassle-free use.

Learn more about the Cables To Go 24762

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year
  • Read full details
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.