Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

C2G 24762 16.40 ft. (5m) Yellow Color SC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

  • 16.40 ft. (5m)
  • Yellow
ICON Loading...

 

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The proprietary injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

 

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

 

 

 

  • newegg Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cables To Go high quality Duplex single mode fiber optic patch cable provides blazing fast data transmission rates over a long distance, ideal for use in Gigabit network applications.
  • newegg Excellent Construction This premium fiber optic patch cable comes encased in a pull-proof jacket and features injection molding process to provide better resistance in pulls, strains and impact for years of hassle-free use.

Learn more about the Cables To Go 24762

Model

Brand
C2G
Model
24762
Type
Fiber

Spec

Connector A
SC
Connector B
ST
Length
16.40 ft. (5m)
Color
Yellow

Features

Features
SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)

ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm Height x 19.6mm Width x 59mm Depth

Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB

Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB

Typical Return Loss: -55 dB

Buffer Material: PVC

Buffer OD: 900 µm

Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)

Jacket OD: 2.8 mm

Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)

Long-Term Tensile Load:50 N (222 lbs)

Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm

Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)

Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)

Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm

Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles

Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles

Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB/km

Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.35 dB/km

Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C

Quick Info

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime


Customer Reviews of the Cables To Go 24762

There are no reviews yet... do you own this product? Write a Review

ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Are you an E-Blast Insider? Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.