Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Cables To Go > 
Item#: N82E16812296379

C2G 33137 6.56 ft. MTRJ/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 3 Connector Number
  • Orange

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

With MTRJ to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ connector features an easy-to-use latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. With its small footprint design, the MTRJ connector can increase the port density. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


Learn more about the Cables To Go 33137

Model

|
Brand
C2G
Model
33137
Type
Banker Box
Type
Network Cable
Color
Orange

Details

|
Length
6.56 ft.
Connector Number
3
Connector Detail
Connector A: MTRJ Male
Connector B: ST Male
Specifications
MTRJ Connector Dimensions: 7.5mm
- Height x 9.5mm
- Width x 56mm
- Depth

ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm
- Height x 19.6mm
- Width x 59mm
- Depth

Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB

Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB

Typical Return Loss: -25 dB

Buffer Material: PVC

Buffer OD: 900 um

Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)

Jacket OD: 2.8 mm

Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)

Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)

Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm

Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)

Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)

Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm

Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles

Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles

Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km

Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km

Operating Temperature: -20 Degree to +70 Degree

Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

Length: 2m

Weight: 0.07 lbs.

Jacket Rating: Standard

Features

|
Features
With MTRJ to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications.

The MTRJ connector features an easy-to-use latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector.

With its small footprint design, the MTRJ connector can increase the port density.

The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): Lifetime
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): Lifetime
  • Read full details
  • Return Policies
    • Return for refund within: 45 days
    • Return for replacement within: 1 year
  • This item is covered by Newegg.com's 45/1 Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.